Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vgroff > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (306)
 Activity Books (14)
 Animals (14)
 Art (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (12)
 Careers (1)
 Concepts (5)
 Family (1)
 Fiction (194)
 Games & Activities (4)
 History (4)
 Language Arts (2)
 Mathematics (5)
 Music (2)
 People & Places (10)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Poetry (6)
 Readers (2)
 Religion (6)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Other (79)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vgroff (175Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
306 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Caps for Sale: A Tale of a Peddler, Some Monkeys and Their Monkey Business: Esphyr Slobodkina
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Herky Catches Upsy-Downosis: Jenny Miglis, Megan Brown
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges of DJ/cvr. Get a... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Sacrifice: Beverly Lewis
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$3.04  buy

 Baby Einstein Mimi's Toes: A Splash & Giggle Bath Book: Julie Aigner-Clark
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy in perfect condition. Get a free upgrade to expedited... More info...

$3.85  buy

 In Country: Bobbie Ann Mason
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Bck cvr has bent... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Cynthia Coopersmith's Violet Comes to Stay: A Mitford Storybook: Jan Karon, Melanie Cecka
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges of DJ/cvr. Get a... More info...

$3.96  buy

 A Story, a Story: An African Tale: Gail E. Haley
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Dex: The Heart of a Hero: Caralyn Buehner
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges of DJ/cvr. No DJ.... More info...

$6.48  buy

 Ashanti to Zulu: African Traditions: Margaret Musgrove
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Dracula: Bram Stoker, Maurice Hindle
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges; 1" rip on edge of... More info...

$5.88  buy

 The Cider House Rules: A Novel: John Irving
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$3.15  buy

 Laurel the Woodfairy: Cassie Kendall
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$1.58  buy

 The Various: Steve Augarde
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy. Frt of DJ has small hole. Otherwise, bk in perfect... More info...

$8.49  buy

 Laurel and the Lost Treasure: Cassie Kendall
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$3.35  buy

 Rescue Vehicles: Alan Austin, Louisa Somerville
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Odyssey Cycle: Vance Moore
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$5.69  buy

 David Copperfield: Charles Dickens, Jeremy Tambling
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$5.94  buy

 Alex Rider:Stormbreaker: The Official Script: Anthony Horowitz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Middlemarch: George Eliot, Rosemary Ashton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...

$5.76  buy

 The Undertaker's Gone Bananas: Paul Zindel
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PB book w/tight pages - no rips or dog ears. Writing inside frt cvr. Some... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 16

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page