 |
The Good Cigar: H. Paul Jeffers, Kevin Gordon
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...
 $10.59  |
|
 |
Soap Opera: The Inside Story of Proctor & Gamble: Alecia Swasy
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...
 $14.06  |
|
 |
Pattern Recognition: William Gibson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Some browsing wear,... More info...
 $1.44  |
|
 |
Dark Matter: The Private Life of Sir Isaac Newton: Philip Kerr
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges; crease down frt cvr... More info...
 $4.66  |
|
 |
Real Christianity: A Paraphrase in Modern English of A Practical View of the Prevailing Religious System of Professed Christians in the Higher and Middle Classes in This: William Wilberforce
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...
 $8.79  |
|
 |
Memoirs: David Rockefeller
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy - frt cvr has small corner bend. Otherwise, bk in perfect... More info...
 $6.89  |
|
 |
Strategic Planning for the Family Business: Parallel Planning to Unify the Family and Business: John L. Ward, Randel S. Carlock
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges of DJ. Get a free... More info...
 $23.28  |
|
 |
Leadership and the New Science: Learning About Organization from an Orderly Universe: Margaret J. Wheatley
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NO DUST JACKET. New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges.... More info...
 $3.45  |
|
 |
An Unlikely Father: Cynthia Thomason
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Looking Around Corners: The Art of Problem Prevention: Andrew J. Dubrin
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new book, but end of page block is dirty. Doesn't affect pages... More info...
 $2.45  |
|
 |
How to Get People to Do Things Your Way: J. Robert Parkinson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...
 $29.49  |
|
 |
Every Woman's Essential Job Hunting & Resume Book: Laura Morin
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...
 $5.96  |
|
 |
Get Shorty: Elmore Leonard
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Pgs a bit... More info...
 $1.85  |
|
 |
Kathy Kristof's Complete Book of Dollars and Sense: From Budget Basics to Lifetime Plans-The Only Guide You'll Need to Manage Your Money: Kathy Kristof
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...
 $1.71  |
|
 |
No Frills: The Truth Behind the Low Cost Revolution in the Skies: Simon Calder
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Devotional Ventures: 60 Inspiring Devotions for Business Professionals by Business Professionals: Corey Cleek
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy; DJ has been cut at bttm of spine by box cutter - 1 1/2"... More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
The Vicar of Wakefield: Oliver Goldsmith
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges; small crease on... More info...
 $3.87  |
|
 |
Stay Out of Court: The Manager's Guide to Preventing Employee Lawsuits: Rita Risser
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Get a free... More info...
 $7.88  |
|
 |
Full Faith and Credit: The Great S & L Debacle and Other Washington Sagas: Lewis William Seidman
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges. Still "cracks" when... More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Over Dose: The Case Against the Drug Companies Prescription Drugs, Side Effects, and Your Health: Jay S. Cohen
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ some light shelf wear on the edges of DJ/cvr. Get a... More info...
 $15.50  |