Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vgroff > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (17)
 Architecture & Design (26)
 Art & Photography (59)
 Biography & Autobiography (218)
 Business & Economics (122)
 Children & Teens (295)
 Computers & Internet (44)
 Cooking (34)
 Education & Teaching (131)
 Fiction & Literature (563)
 History (155)
 Hobbies & Crafts (24)
 Home & Garden (29)
 Humor & Games (59)
 Law (75)
 Mathematics (7)
 Medical (99)
 Mind & Body (197)
 Nature & Animals (91)
 Parenting & Family (150)
 Performing Arts (85)
 Philosophy (29)
 Psychology (104)
 Reference & Study Aids (88)
 Religion & Spirituality (157)
 Science & Technology (127)
 Social Science & Politics (304)
 Sports & Recreation (60)
 Transportation (28)
 Travel (115)
 True Crime (29)
 Other (474)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vgroff (175Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 175
Member since Nov-21-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Oak Ridge, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
2125 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 History of Brazil
(1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good copy. Tight, clean pgs - no rips, writing or dog-ears. Spn/bndng -... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Discovering Process: Meaning and Form in Reading and Writing: Stephen Lewis
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PB book w/tight pgs - no rips, writing or dog-ears. Light edge & cvr wear,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Three Hundred Years of American Drama and Theatre, from Ye Bare and Ye Cubb to Hair: Garff B. Wilson
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tight, clean pages - no rips or dog ears. Some highlighting & underlining... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flyball Racing: The Dog Sport for Everyone: Lonnie Olson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Get a free upgrade to expedited shipping when you make multiple purchases... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Aaron Under Construction: Marin Thomas
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 University Jokes Told with Class: S. C. Lee
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PB book w/tight pgs - no rips, writing or dog-ears. Some edge & cvr wear,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Greenwich: E. V. Cunningham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy, w/ light shelf wear. Get a free upgrade to expedited... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lille: The Bradt Mini Guide: Laurence Phillips
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ som shelf wear. Price sticker on frt. Get a free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Black Americans: Interpretive Readings: Seth M. Scheiner
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Tight, clean pages - no rips, writing or dog ears. Spine/binding in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Princeton Review: Sat Verbal Workout: David Owen, Geoff Martz
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy. Has edge wear, but all pgs are clean & have not been written on.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Why Do We Still Have an Ecological Crisis
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good copy. PB book with tight pgs - no rips, writing or dog-ears. Light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Squelch
(1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Soft cover book with tight pages - no rips, writing or dog ears. Some edge... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lithography Primer: David Saltman, Nina Forsythe
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Soft cover book with tight pages - no rips, writing or dog ears. Light edge... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Marriage at Murraree: Margaret Way
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Consumer Guide: 1994 Cars: Consumer Guide
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good copy. PB book with tight pgs - no rips, writing or dog-ears. Light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Parents' Guide to Allergy in Children: Claude Albee Frazier
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1978 cr date. PB book with tight pages - no rips, writing or dog ears.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cold Day in July: Stella Cameron
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy covered in plastic! Get a free upgrade to expedited... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Bud Women: Four Dramatic Episodes: Mark O'Dea
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight, clean pages - no rips, writing or dog ears. Spine/binding in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cowboy M.D.: Pamela Britton
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread copy w/ only very little shelf wear on edges. Get a free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Digging Up Death: Triss Stein
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy, ships immediately! Get a free upgrade to expedited... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 107

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page