Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vetteman49 > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (30)
 Baseball (1)
 Basketball (1)
 Cycling (2)
 Football (2)
 Golf (4)
 History (1)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (1)
 Outdoors (3)
 Reference (1)
 Sports Psychology (1)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (3)
 Water Sports (1)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vetteman49 (252Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
30 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear on cover edges, one corner small separation. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Match Me If You Can: Susan Elizabeth Phillips
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Curves: Permanent Results Without Permanent Dieting: Carol Colman, Gary Heavin
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Power of One: Bryce Courtenay
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small stain on side of page edges. First American edition. More info...

$23.95  buy

 True Betrayals: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelfworn. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Living the Martial Way: A Manual for the Way a Modern Warrior Should Think: Forrest E. Morgan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor dirt smudges on cover and one on bottom of pages. More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Last Season: A Team in Search of Its Soul: Michael Arkush, Phil Jackson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No marks anywhere. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Slight shelfwear. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Incredible Fishing Stories: Shaun Morey
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Gerald Graff, Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Slight shelf wear on edges. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Boomerangs: How to Make and Throw Them: Bernard Sterling Mason
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear on cover. Back cover slight crease. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Successful Wrestling: Coaches' Guide for Teaching Basic to Advanced Skills: Art Keith
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Front corner has bend on lower right corner. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Close-Up: Virginia Kantra
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Karch Kiraly's Championship Volleyball: Karch Kiraly
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Breaking Free: My Life With Dissociative Identity Disorder: Charlene Maxfield, Gary Brozek, Herschel Walker
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear on edges. a few pages curled. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Sanity in the Summertime: The Complete Summer-Survival Handbook for Moms: Claudia Arp, Linda Dillow
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. Cover worn a little and some pages also. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Change the Game: One Athlete's Thoughts on Sports, Dreams, and Growing Up: Grant Hill
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No marks anywhere. More info...

$1.95  buy

 This Is Baseball: Margaret Blackstone
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Fitness Through Aerobics: Jan Galen Bishop
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Dr. Divot's Guide to Golf Injuries: A Handbook for Golf Injury Prevention and Treatment: Larry Foster
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$12.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page