Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vetteman49 > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (62)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (1)
 Catalogs (2)
 Dictionaries (6)
 Encyclopedias (1)
 Etiquette (2)
 Genealogy (2)
 Handbooks & Manuals (4)
 Questions & Answers (1)
 Quotations (4)
 Research (5)
 Study Aids (14)
 Thesauri (2)
 Trivia (1)
 Weddings (8)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vetteman49 (252Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
62 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Shopaholic Ties the Knot: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Lisey's Story: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Scholastic Children's Dictionary
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent children' dictionary,excellent condition,quick shipping, tiny... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Second Time Around: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Writing inside first page else perfect. More info...

$10.95  buy

 The Second Time Around: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex library stamp in excellent condition despite library markins. More info...

$12.95  buy

 No Place Like Home: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear. More info...

$4.95  buy

 A Wedding in December: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$5.95  buy

 No Place Like Home: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Second Time Around: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Associated Press Stylebook and Briefing on Media Law: With Internet Guide and Glossary: Associated Press
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stickers on back and spine. Stamp on bottom of pages. Some highlight on a... More info...

$2.95  buy

 No Place Like Home: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight spine wrinkle. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Knot Book of Wedding Flowers: Carley Roney
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$26.95  buy

 Macmillan First Dictionary
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Some writing on front and back inside covers More info...

$10.95  buy

 The Road to Omaha: Robert Ludlum
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Initials scratched out inside first page. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Barron's How to Prepare for the Praxis: Ppst Plt Elementary School Subject Assessments Listening Skills Test Overview of Praxis II Subject Assessments & Specialty Area Tests: Robert Postman
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Front cover bent, else perfect. Includes CD. More info...

$16.95  buy

 Miss Manners Rescues Civilization: From Sexual Harassment, Frivolous Lawsuits, Dissing and Other Lapses in Civility: Judith Martin
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book is water stained. Slight shelfwear. Soiled on inside front cover. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Sandcastles: Luanne Rice
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$16.95  buy

 'Til Death Do Us Part: Kate White
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Gerald Graff, Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Slight shelf wear on edges. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Terminal: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear on cover. More info...

$1.95  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page