Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vetteman49 > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (32)
 Animals (12)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (1)
 Ecology (1)
 Environmental Conservation (3)
 Essays (1)
 Flowers (1)
 Marine Life (1)
 Mountains (2)
 Natural Disasters (1)
 Natural Resources (1)
 Oceans & Seas (2)
 Pets (18)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vetteman49 (252Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
32 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Amazing Grace: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear and crease on spine. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Shiloh: Phyllis Reynolds Naylor
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Name inside first page. More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Spontaneous Healing: How to Discover and Enhance Your Body's Natural Ability to Maintain and Heal Itself: Andrew Weil
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Writing inside front cover. Back cover residue at top. More info...

$6.95  buy

 James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Cat Who Wasn't There: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Yearling: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelfwear. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Abduction: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. First Berkley edition. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Slight shelfwear. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Shiloh Season: Phyllis Reynolds Naylor
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Name inside first page. More info...

$0.95  buy

 Saving Shiloh: Phyllis Reynolds Naylor
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name written inside first page. Light shelfwear on edges. More info...

$0.95  buy

 All Things Wise and Wonderful: James Herriot
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Dog Tricks: New Tricks for Old Dogs, Old Tricks for New Dogs, and Ageless Tricks That Give Wise Men Paws: Arthur J. Haggerty, Carol Lea Benjamin
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Five Little Bunnies Hopping on a Hill: Steve Metzger
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has sticker on inside front cover. More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Lord God Made Them All: James Herriot
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear. More info...

$2.95  buy

 All My Patients Are under the Bed: Haskel Frankel, Louis J. Camuti, Marilyn Frankel, Rouben Mamoulian Collection (Library of Congress)
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows slight shelfwear. Book perfect More info...

$13.95  buy

 Free Willy: A Novelization: Corey Blechman, Keith A. Walker, Todd Strasser
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. First Scholastic printing. More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Common Sense Book of Puppy and Dog Care: Harry Miller
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Poodle: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet: Virginia Parker Guidry
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$7.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page