Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vetteman49 > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (26)
 Advanced (1)
 Algebra (6)
 Arithmetic (1)
 Calculus (2)
 Functional Analysis (1)
 Logic (1)
 Pre-Calculus (2)
 Probability & Statistics (4)
 Recreations & Games (4)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Trigonometry (2)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vetteman49 (252Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
26 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Functions Modeling Change: A Preparation for Calculus: Deborah Hughes-Hallett
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear. A few pages folded or wrinkled. More info...

$49.95  buy

 Functions and Change: A Modeling Approach to College Algebra: Crauder
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Back cover torn but taped. Corner torn off. Some other slight shelfwear. More info...

$17.95  buy

 Probability Games and Other Activities: David Brion, Ivan Moscovich
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Abacus: The Worlds First Computing System Where It Comes From, How It Works,and How to Use Itto Perform Matematical Feats Great and Small: Jesse Dilson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Applied Finite Mathematics: Howard Anton
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear including bottom corners. Colored smudge inside first... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Calculus: Single Variable: Andrew M. Gleason, David Lovelock, David O. Lomen, Deborah Hughes-Hallett
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Name written inside front cover. Math dept. stamp inside first and last... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Introductory Linear Algebra: An Applied First Course: Bernard Kolman, David R. Hill
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No dustjacket. More info...

$36.95  buy

 Mathematical Applications for Management, Life and Social Sciences: James J. Reynolds, Ronald J. Harshbarger
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Small tear at bottom of back cover next to spine. More info...

$23.95  buy

 Mathematical Applications for Management, Life and Social Sciences: James J. Reynolds, Ronald J. Harshbarger
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name written inside front cover. Two scratches on back cover. More info...

$26.95  buy

 An Introduction to Biostatistics: Kevin Mitchell, Thomas Glover
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$74.95  buy

 For All Practical Purposes: Mathematical Literacy in Tody's World: Comap
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Stamp on first and last page. Name on first page. May have a few light... More info...

$44.95  buy

 An Introduction To Logic: Wayne A. Davis
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Fiest printing/edition full line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. More info...

$53.95  buy

 How Is My Third Grader Doing in School: What to Expect and How to Help: Jennifer Jacobson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sticker residue front cover. Includes assessment booklet. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Statistical Techniques in Business and Economics: Douglas A. Lind, Robert D. Mason, William G. Marchal
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Slight crease bottom right front cover. More info...

$21.95  buy

 Mathematical Magic Show: More Puzzles, Games, Diversions, Illusions and Other Mathematical Sleight-Of-Mind from Scientific American: Martin Gardner
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages tanning else perfect. More info...

$18.95  buy

 Mathematical Carnival: A New Round-Up of Tantalizers and Puzzles from Scientific American: Martin Gardner
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages tanning else perfect. More info...

$18.95  buy

 Wheels, Life, and Other Mathematical Amusements: Martin Gardner
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket one small chip on back corner. Faint dust foxing specks on page... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Asimov on Numbers: Isaac Asimov
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear on dustjacket. More info...

$26.95  buy

 Statistics in Action: Understanding a World of Data: Ann E. Watkins, George W. Cobb, Richard L. Scheaffer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Writing inside front cover and several pages all in light pencil. No C/D More info...

$24.95  buy

 Mathematics: One of the Liberal Arts: Douglas W. Nance, Thomas J. Miles
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name written inside first page. Writing on side edges of pages More info...

$53.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page