Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vetteman49 > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (31)
 Crossword Puzzles (1)
 Gambling (1)
 Humor (20)
 Magic (1)
 Puzzles (4)
 Trivia (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vetteman49 (252Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
31 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear on edges. More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid: A Memoir: Bill Bryson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Scroll Saw Puzzle Patterns: Patrick Spielman
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Dave Barry Turns 50: Dave Barry
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing Hardcover! Looks unread. Library discard; DJ... More info...

$18.95  buy

 The Dilbert Future: Thriving on Stupidity in the 21st Century: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No marks anywhere. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Mad About the Sixties: The Best of the Best Decade: Editors of Mad Magazine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Read once. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Wooden Toys, Puzzles and Games: Mary Dorazio, Ralph Dorazio
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sticker on front cover. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Running Scared: The Life and Treacherous Times of Las Vegas Casino King Steve Wynn: John L. Smith
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear on edges and small crease on spine. More info...

$9.95  buy

 God's Other Son: A Novel: Don Imus
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No marks anywhere. More info...

$6.95  buy

 I'm Not Really Here: Tim Allen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$0.95  buy

 Walk on the Wild Side: Dennis Rodman, Michael Silver
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$6.95  buy

 I Want to Grow Hair, I Want to Grow Up, I Want to Go to Boise: Erma Bombeck
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front cover top corner bent. Name crossed out inside front cover. More info...

$0.95  buy

 The 776 Stupidest Things Ever Said: Kathryn Petras, Ross Petras
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Who Wants to Be Millionaire
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear. More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Healing Power of Humor: Techniques for Getting Through Loss, Setbacks, Upsets, Disappointments, Difficulties, Trials, Tribulations, and All That: Allen Klein
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Underlining and margin writing in pencil only throughout book. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Rolling Harvey Down the Hill: Jack Prelutsky
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition . 1993 out of print collector's copy with 1 2 3 4 5 6 7... More info...

$5.95  buy

 More Games for the Super Intelligent: James F. Fixx
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition. Pages and book unmarked, tight, clean. Clipped DJ slight... More info...

$12.95  buy

 As Far As You Can Go Without a Passport: The View from the End of the Road Comments and Comic Pieces: Tom Bodett
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Crossword Puzzle Dictionary: Andrew Swanfeldt
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition More info...

$0.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page