Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vetteman49 > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (77)
 Banks & Banking (3)
 Careers (1)
 Consumer Behavior (3)
 Corporate Finance (1)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (1)
 Economics (7)
 Entrepreneurship (3)
 Finance (2)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (4)
 Industries (19)
 International (1)
 Labor (2)
 Leadership (2)
 Management (6)
 Personal Finance (3)
 Real Estate (4)
 Other (43)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vetteman49 (252Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
77 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. First Fireside Edition 1990 More info...

$13.95  buy

 Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny: Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$15.95  buy

 Shopaholic Ties the Knot: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Roses Are Red: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$21.95  buy

 The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in perfect condition. Dust jacket has some shelf wear. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Confessions of a Street Addict: Jim Cramer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$6.95  buy

 No Place Like Home: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Lipstick Jungle: Candace Bushnell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$13.95  buy

 No Place Like Home: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Dying for Chocolate: Diane Mott Davidson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good reading copy. Shelfworn wiith some rips, chips, folds. No writing. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Yankee Magazine's Vinegar, Duct Tape, Milk Jugs & More: 1,001 Ingenious Ways to Use Common Household Items to Repair, Revive, or Replace Just About Everything in Your Life: Earl Proulx
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Drawing on the Artist Within: An Inspirational and Practical Guide to Increasing Your Creative Powers: Betty Edwards
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$11.95  buy

 White Hot: Sandra Brown
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$15.95  buy

 The Death of Common Sense: How Law Is Suffocating America: Philip K. Howard, Warner Books
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name written inside front cover. More info...

$4.95  buy

 No Place Like Home: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight spine wrinkle. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Final Salute: A Story of Unfinished Lives: Jim Sheeler
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$14.95  buy

 Sea Glass: Anita Shreve
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Missing dust jacket. More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Stars Shine Down: Sidney Sheldon
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition. Sticker and name written on inside first page. DJ slight... More info...

$10.95  buy

 The Stars Shine Down: Sidney Sheldon
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition. Name written inside front cover. Slight shelfwear. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Lost and Found: Jayne Castle
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelfwear on dustjacket. Chip on top of front cover. More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page