Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vetteman49 > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (16)
 Decoration & Ornament (1)
 Design & Drafting (1)
 History (2)
 Interior Design (8)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (3)
 Study & Teaching (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vetteman49 (252Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
16 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pillars of the Earth: Ken Follett
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Normal wear. Book leans to right, slight shelfwear, few crease, no writing. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Pillars of the Earth: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Sticker residue fron dustjacket else perfect. More info...

$18.95  buy

 A Portfolio of Deck Ideas: Hgome How-To Institute
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Lowes Complete Bathroom Book: Donald W. Vandervort
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 3 pages dog earred else perfect. First edition 1st printing. More info...

$18.95  buy

 Southern Interiors
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$24.95  buy

 Deck and Patio Upgrades/05919: Karin Shakery
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear. More info...

$7.95  buy

 Systems for Success: A How to Manual for Today's Interior Designer: Kate Halverson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$25.95  buy

 Systems for Success: A How to Manual for Today's Interior Designer: Kate Halverson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. First edition. First printing. More info...

$18.95  buy

 Laura Ashley Guide to Country Decorating: Jane Newdick, Lorrie MacK, Lucinda Egerton
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear with one corner wrinkled. More info...

$17.95  buy

 Quilting Around Your Home: Decorating With Quilts You Can Make: Anthony Jacobson, Jeanne Jacobson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Slight sticker residue corner of back cover. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Country Kitchen Cutouts: Lee Lindeman, Pat Harste
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear. More info...

$7.95  buy

 How to Build Patios, Sundecks: Donald R. Brann
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name written inside first page. Front cover slightly spotted. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Wood Country Woodcrafts You Can Make
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$10.95  buy

 Decks and Patios: Plus Other Outdoor Projects: Keegan
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear to cover. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Castle: An Illustrated History of the Smithsonian Building: Cynthia R. Field, Heather P. Ewing, Richard E. Stamm
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$20.95  buy

 A New View from the Castle: The Smithsonian Institution's Quadrangle Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, National Museum of African Art, S. Dillon Ripley Center, Enid A. Haupt Garden: Edwards Park, Jean Paul Carlhian, Smithsonian Institution
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$24.95  buy

Page 1 of 1