Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vetteman49 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (15)
 Architecture & Design (16)
 Art & Photography (42)
 Biography & Autobiography (127)
 Business & Economics (77)
 Children & Teens (173)
 Computers & Internet (60)
 Cooking (16)
 Education & Teaching (104)
 Fiction & Literature (701)
 History (86)
 Hobbies & Crafts (54)
 Home & Garden (46)
 Humor & Games (31)
 Law (103)
 Mathematics (26)
 Medical (97)
 Mind & Body (162)
 Nature & Animals (32)
 Parenting & Family (160)
 Performing Arts (26)
 Philosophy (14)
 Psychology (120)
 Reference & Study Aids (62)
 Religion & Spirituality (53)
 Science & Technology (97)
 Social Science & Politics (281)
 Sports & Recreation (30)
 Transportation (21)
 Travel (42)
 True Crime (72)
 Other (447)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vetteman49 (252Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 252
Member since Jan-24-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Toms River, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1450 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Arise and Walk: Barry Gifford
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No marks anywhere. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teachers and the Law: Cynthia A. Kelly, David Schimmel, Louis Fischer
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Highlighting and underling throughout book. Name on inside first page.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Psychology Applied to Teaching: Jack Snowman, Robert F. Biehler
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Price tag on cover. Cover slightly worn around edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Merriam Webster Dictionary: Merriam Webster
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book worn throughout but no marks anywhere. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Hand: Eric Wright
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condtion. No marks. More info...

$0.95  buy

 Mystery: Peter Straub
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket worn on edges. More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Operator's Manual for Planet Earth: An Adventure for the Soul: D. Trinidad Hunt
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No marks anywhere. More info...

$0.95  buy

 Mulligan's Seed: Herbert Burkholz
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Name crossed out on inside front cover. More info...

$0.95  buy

 Tucker's Last Stand: William F. Buckley
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$0.95  buy

 Downers Grove: Michael Hornburg
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No marks anywhere. More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Road to Wellville: T. C. Boyle
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Inside of back inside cover separated from binding... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No marks anywhere. More info...

$0.95  buy

 Technicolor Pulp: A Novel: Arty Nelson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No marks anywhere. More info...

$0.95  buy

 Copp on Ice: Don Pendleton
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition except name crossed out inside front cover and sticker... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Html Visual Quick Reference: Dean Scharf
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Name crossed out inside front cover. More info...

$0.95  buy

 Snowbound: Bill Pronzini
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Name crossed out inside cover. Some wear on... More info...

$0.95  buy

 A Good Birth, a Safe Birth: Diana Korte, Roberta Scaer
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. Name crossed out on inside front cover. Some... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Your Sacred Self: Making the Decision to Be Free: Wayne Dyer
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No marks anywhere. More info...

$0.95  buy

 Suitable for Framing: Edna Buchanan
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in excellent condition. More info...

$0.95  buy

 Lupus, the Body against Itself: Dodi Schultz, Sheldon Paul Blau
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Name scratched out 1st page. More info...

$0.95  buy

Page 1 of 73

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page