 |
American History: A Survey: Alan Brinkley
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very good condition More info...
 $65.00  |
|
 |
Sociology: John J. J. Macionis
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very good condition-used More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Leaves of Grass: Walt Whitman
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very good condition More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
After the Fact: The Art of Historical Detection: James West Davidson, Mark H. Lytle
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Used- never read- great condition More info...
 $26.00  |
|
 |
Complete Poems of Emily Dickinson: Emily Dickinson
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: used- very good condition More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Technopoly: The Surrender of Culture to Technology: Neil Postman
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: good condition More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
About a Boy: Nick Hornby
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: good condition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to Sociology: Anthony Giddens, Mitchell Duneier, Richard P. Appelbaum
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Ralph Waldo Emerson: Selected Essays, Lectures and Poems
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: great condition More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Genghis Khan And The Making Of The Modern World: Jack Weatherford
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: great condition More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Anthropology: The Exploration of Human Diversity + Student CD-ROM + Powerweb: Conrad Phillip Kottak
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: bought used- good condition More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Moby Dick or the Whale: Herman Melville, Rockwell Kent
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition for a used book More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Forest and the Trees: Sociology As Life, Practice, and Promise: Allan G. Johnson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used- good condition More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Walden and Other Writings: Brooks Atkinson, Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Portable Poe: Edgar Allan Poe
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition for a used book More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Hawthorne's Short Stories: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: used- good condition More info...
 $2.50  |