Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > veraciousx > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (4)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (47)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (14)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (21)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
veraciousx (723Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 723
Member since Jul-20-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: westland, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
111 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Deborah Company: Becoming a Woman Who Makes a Difference: Jane Hamon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, hi-lighting, notes, underling. I will send some Christian... More info...

$10.01  buy

 The Prophesied End-time: Ronald Weinland
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never been read, very little shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Storm: Boris Starling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Jerusalem Scroll: Mike Evans, Robert Wise
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never been read, price sticker on cover. I will also send some free... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Right from Wrong: Bob Hostetler, Josh McDowell
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little shelf wear, clean inside. I will also send some free Christian... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fitness Is Religion: Keep the Faith: Kenneth Ross, Ray Kybartas
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I will also send some free Christian stickers & booklets & other goodies! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The New American Revolution: Using the Power of the Individual to Save Our Nation from Extremists: Tammy Bruce
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. I will also send some free Christian stickers, booklets &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Home Groan: Cynical Puns and Other Wordplay: M. Rose Pierce
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Cover not in perfect condition, inside is good. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Agape Leadership: Lessons in Spiritual Leadership from the Life of R.C. Chapman: Robert L. Peterson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear More info...

$1.90  buy

 Pantages Theatre: Rebirth of a Landmark: Constance Olsheski, John C. Lindsay, Mike Filey
(Binding Unknown, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear to the dust jacket, price sticker on cover. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Mane Thing: Kevin Mancuso
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in GREAT, gift worthy condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Getting Your Children Sober: Toby Rice Drews
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, inside is clean. I will also send some free Christian stickers... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Guardians of the Gate: Spiritual Mentoring for Women: Ann Platz
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. I will also send some free Christian stickers & booklets... More info...

$0.75  buy

 High Definition Life: Trading Life's Good For God's Best: Luis Palau, Steve Halliday
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift worthy. I will also send some free Christian stickers & booklets &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Two Becoming One: Experiencing the Power of Oneness in Your Marriage: Don Meredith, Sally Meredith
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Little shelf wear, price sticker on cover, clean inside. Retails for $12.99 More info...

$6.12  buy

 Yankee Magazine's Make It Last: Over 1,000 Ingenious Ways to Extend the Life of Everything You Own: Earl Proulx
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inside the Mysteries of the Bible: New Perspectives on Ancient Truths: American Bible Society
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never been read, very little shelf wear More info...

$2.04  buy

 The New American Webster Handy College Dictionary: Includes Abbreviations, Geographical Names, Foreign Words and Phrases, Forms of Address, Weights and Measures, Signs and Symbols
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, name written on inside cover. Great for school or home use. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bible Commentary: King James Version: KJV TRANSLATION
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book has been looked but is in very good condition. I skimmed through the... More info...

$11.97  buy

 Diplomatic Immunity: Grant Sutherland
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book has NEVER been read. Some shelf wear to the dust jacket but the book... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page