Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > verabidder > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
verabidder (221Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 221
Member since May-15-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Savannah, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress: Sijie Dai
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wear to the cover. Highlighting and underlining. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Elementary Classroom Teachers As Movement Educators: Moving into the Future, National Standards for Physical Education
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners are slightly bent from use. Minimal highlighting. More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Man Awakened From Dreams: One Man's Life In A North China Village 1857-1942: Henrietta Harrison
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light highlighting, small bend on corner cover. More info...

$8.90  buy

 Introduction to Psychology: Jeffrey H. Goldstein, Patricia Wallace
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Slight bend on corners. Still in good... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Gace Early Childhood Education 001, 002: Teacher Certification Exam: Sharon Wynne
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: There are little bends on the corners, otherwise great shape. No writing... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Pocket Oxford English Dictionary
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to cover. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Organization Theory: A Public Perspective: Harold F. Gortner
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light highlighting and name written in front. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Taming the Bureaucracy: Muscles, Prayers, and Other Strategies: William T. Gormley Jr.
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket included. Minor shelf wear. Name written on inside. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Writing Guide for Army Efficiency Reports
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear and minor writing. More info...

$1.70  buy

 Polar Shift: A Kurt Austin Adventure: Clive Cussler
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Minor Shelf wear. More info...

$1.85  buy

 50 Jahre Bundeswehr 1955-2005: Paul-Elmar Joris, Rolf Clement
(Book, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. More info...

$14.75  buy

 How to Win Your First Election
(1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to edges. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$16.50  buy

Page 1 of 1