Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ventriloquist > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Law (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ventriloquist (6781Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 6781
Member since Oct-06-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: San Francisco, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Let's Get Comfortable: How to Furnish and Decorate a Welcoming Home: Bob Williams, Mindy Drucker, Mitchell Gold
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Would list as like new but has been flipped through once and dustjacket... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Complete Your Dissertation or Thesis in Two Semesters or Less: Evelyn Hunt Ogden, Evelyn Ogden
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks like new, read once. No markings or highlighting. More info...

$9.49  buy

 The Myth of Multitasking: How "Doing It All" Gets Nothing Done: Dave Crenshaw
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New but dustjacket has a couple of tiny smudges. Book itself in perfect... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Herb Caen's San Francisco, 1976-1991: Herb Caen, Irene Mecchi
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book & dustjacket in excellent condition! No writing, tears or... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Too Good to Be True: The Colossal Book of Urban Legends: Jan Harold Brunvand
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks near new other than minor scuffs to lower edge of front cover. In... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Programming Mental Ray
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new, no noticeable markings or blemishes. Please email with any... More info...

$44.99  buy

 Access 97 Programming Unleashed: Joe Rhemann, Scott Billings
(Other, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, never used with CD still sealed, but cover has light shelf wear. More info...

$3.49  buy

 Folk Songs for Little Folks
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New in shrinkwrap! A couple of cracks in case, otherwise perfect!... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines: Graphic Artists Guild (U.S.)
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently used, minor shelf wear to cover but in overall great condition. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Lightning Never Strikes Twice and Other False Facts: Laurence Moore
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks near new, tight binding, no writing, excellent condition. Very minor... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Gaap 2004 Handbook of Policies and Procedures: Joel Siegel
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New and unused, CD still sealed. Minor shelf wear to cover and sides of... More info...

$24.99  buy

 The Amazing Spider-Man Masterworks: Stan Lee, Steve Ditko
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, cover has a few scuffs otherwise looks new. No... More info...

$13.99  buy

 The Review of Contemporary Fiction
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, no writing or highlighting. Very slight shelf wear to... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Corporate Social Responsibility Reader: Jon Burchell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Still looks new, pages clean and unmarked, would list as brand new except I... More info...

$48.95  buy

 The One-Day Marketing Plan: Organizing and Completing the Plan That Works: Roman Hiebing, Scott W. Cooper
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new, pages clean and unmarked. Would list as brand new except it was... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Complete Guide to Wood Storage Projects: Built-in & Freestanding Projects for All Around the Home
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition with no markings or highlighting, only referred to a... More info...

$11.99  buy

Page 1 of 1