Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > veeva48 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (21)
 Biography & Autobiography (41)
 Business & Economics (27)
 Children & Teens (852)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (19)
 Education & Teaching (56)
 Fiction & Literature (121)
 History (15)
 Hobbies & Crafts (23)
 Home & Garden (17)
 Humor & Games (19)
 Law (24)
 Mathematics (17)
 Medical (22)
 Mind & Body (50)
 Nature & Animals (198)
 Parenting & Family (95)
 Performing Arts (30)
 Philosophy (12)
 Psychology (52)
 Reference & Study Aids (21)
 Religion & Spirituality (83)
 Science & Technology (110)
 Social Science & Politics (110)
 Sports & Recreation (15)
 Transportation (15)
 Travel (11)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (277)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
veeva48 (1928Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1928
Member since Nov-14-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Elmhurst, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1380 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dj gently read once- smoke free home- fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love You Forever: Robert Munsch, Sheila McGraw
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely Looks Read! 2005 Firefly PB Closer to Brand New! smoke free home-... More info...

$2.47  buy

 The People of Sparks: Jeanne Duprau
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: one creased corner page otherwise PB Looks Unread! smoke free home- small... More info...

$1.92  buy

 Straight Talking: A Novel: Jane Green
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback read once- different picture on cover- smoke free home- fast... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Everyone Poops: Taro Gomi
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: paperback Barely Looks Read! smoke free home- light shelf wear- fast... More info...

$3.68  buy

 Just Too Good to Be True: E. Lynn Harris
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dj read once- smoke free home- light shelf wear- fast... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Analects of Confucius: Arthur Waley, Confucius
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: PB Closer to Very Good! some highlighting & side margin notes in pencil-... More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Knight at Dawn: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new paperback- smoke free home- fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Girls In Pants: The Third Summer Of The Sisterhood: Ann Brashares
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks Unread! Hardcover with dj Closer to Brand New! smoke free home-fast... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Very First Book Of Colors: Eric Carle
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks Unread! Hardcover boardbook Closer to Brand New! Great color teaching... More info...

$1.39  buy

 Silence: Shusaku Endo, William Johnston
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback has some underlined sentences- some side margin notes otherwise... More info...

$2.39  buy

 Little House in the Big Woods: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Hardcover, 1953)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1987-1989 hardcover with dj given as gift already have copy- smoke free... More info...

$4.92  buy

 Sushi for Beginners: Marian Keyes
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: paperback read once- smoke free home- light shelf wear- fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Map of the World: Jane Hamilton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: paperback Barely Looks Read! smoke free home- light shelf wear- fast... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dog: Matthew Van Fleet
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Such a cute book! hardcover Closer to Very Good! one pull tab broken- smoke... More info...

$2.49  buy

 The Tiny Seed: (With Seeded Paper to Grow Your Own Flowers): Eric Carle
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Barely Looks Read! 1989 scholastic PB in Very Good shape!smoke free home-... More info...

$0.75  buy

 On the Day You Were Born: Debra Frasier
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small inscription on inside cover page- smoke free home- HC in Very Good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Rule Of Four: Dustin Thomason, Ian Caldwell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dj- smoke free home-given as gift-already have copy- been... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Massie: Lisi Harrison
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: paperback read once- smoke free home- fast shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Froggys Baby Sister: Jonathan London
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New 2004 scholastic paperback- smoke free home- fast shipping! More info...

$1.39  buy

Page 1 of 69

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page