 |
Child Development And Education: Jeanne Ellis Ormrod, Teresa M. McDevitt
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used with CD More info...
 $80.00  |
|
 |
Marriages & Families: Making Choices In A Diverse Society With Infotrac: Agnes Riedmann, Mary Ann Lamanna
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: used one semester no markings perfect condition More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Access to Health: Rebecca, J. Donatelle
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some water marks and shelfwear More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Bud, Not Buddy: Christopher Paul Curtis
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting and shelf wear More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Seventies: The Great Shift in American Culture, Society, and Politics: Bruce J. Schulman
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In great used condition. no markings. More info...
 $9.34  |
|
 |
Language & Culture: Claire Kramsch
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear otherwise almost brand new More info...
 $13.55  |
|
 |
Principles of Finance: Eugene F. Brigham, Scott Besley
(Other, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New More info...
 $66.44  |
|
 |
In Harm's Way: The Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis and the Extraordinary Story of Its Survivors: Doug Stanton
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Normal Shelfwear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Dancing in the Streets: A History of Collective Joy: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new More info...
 $7.05  |
|
 |
Not June Cleaver: Women and Gender in Postwar America, 1945-1960
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting and markings. Normal shelfwear and folded corners. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
A Slant of Sun: One Child's Courage: Beth Kephart
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: missing paper cover but otherwise in good condition. More info...
 $3.74  |
|
 |
A Fiction of the Past: The Sixties in American History: Dominick Cavallo
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In great used condition More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
The Time Machine / The Invisible Man: H. G. Wells, Paul (AFT) Youngquist
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new More info...
 $2.55  |
|
 |
Contemporary Social Problems: Vincent N. Parrillo
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Normal shelfwear and some pencil markings More info...
 $41.33  |
|
 |
A Changed Man: Francine Prose
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: without protective sleeve More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Chan Handbook: Hsuan Hua
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: The Chan Handbook. Hardcover. Never used. Perfect condition. More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Sunnyvale: The Rise and Fall of a Silicon Valley Family: Jeff Goodell
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Godiva and the Golden Dragon: Steven James
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear but otherwise in like new condition More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Contemporary Reader
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Normal Shelfwear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Adolescent Development: Deborah Margolis, John Dacey, Maureen Kenny
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost new, some shelf wear, no markings More info...
 $55.00  |