Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > vashonbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (132)
 Architecture & Design (209)
 Art & Photography (683)
 Biography & Autobiography (1778)
 Business & Economics (1701)
 Children & Teens (1519)
 Computers & Internet (651)
 Cooking (459)
 Education & Teaching (956)
 Fiction & Literature (3363)
 History (1270)
 Hobbies & Crafts (304)
 Home & Garden (319)
 Humor & Games (638)
 Law (679)
 Mathematics (105)
 Medical (976)
 Mind & Body (1626)
 Nature & Animals (572)
 Parenting & Family (1145)
 Performing Arts (645)
 Philosophy (303)
 Psychology (1032)
 Reference & Study Aids (584)
 Religion & Spirituality (841)
 Science & Technology (1517)
 Social Science & Politics (3089)
 Sports & Recreation (581)
 Transportation (269)
 Travel (581)
 True Crime (123)
 Other (3647)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
vashonbooks (1511Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 97.8%
Feedback Score: 1511
Member since Sep-17-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Vashon Island, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
18525 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Catcher in the Rye: J. D. Salinger
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 0759343 More info...

$2.95  buy

 Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money - That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 39708 A VG- copy. Light wear and tear to lightly creased wraps. Age... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money - That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 39759 A VG copy. Light wear to wraps. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money - That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 36218 More info...

$4.95  buy

 Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money - That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 35615 Light edgewear, creasing to wraps More info...

$2.95  buy

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 41369 A VG copy in a VG+ dust jacket. Light wear to dj. Light ink to... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 41349 A VG+ copy in a VG+ dust jacket. Light wear. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SKU: 36495 Near Fine/Near Fine 8vo 334pp More info...

$5.90  buy

 The Secret Life of Bees: Sue Monk Kidd
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 0754341 More info...

$5.95  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 36857 Light rubbing and shelfwear to extremities, spine lightly... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 0760599 light shelfwear, no jacket, hardcover, later printing. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Four Agreements: A Practical Guide to Personal Freedom a Toltec Wisdom Book: Don Miguel Ruiz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 41348 A Good + copy. Soiling and wear to wraps. Soiling to text. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Blink: The Power Of Thinking Without Thinking: Malcolm Gladwell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 41359 A VG copy in a VG dust jacket. Light wrinkling and edge/corner... More info...

$8.95  buy

 A Child Called "It": One Child's Courage to Survive: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 0753498 More info...

$4.50  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 37380 Light edgewear More info...

$2.90  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 0760087 More info...

$4.95  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 35701 Light shelfwear to extremities, crease at spine. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 36463 Edgewear, warping, nicks to spine tips, school stamp crossed out More info...

$2.90  buy

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 0759943 More info...

$4.95  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SKU: 37249 Light edgewear More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 927

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page