Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > valomaar > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (86)
 Architecture & Design (24)
 Art & Photography (150)
 Biography & Autobiography (780)
 Business & Economics (272)
 Children & Teens (2367)
 Computers & Internet (21)
 Cooking (109)
 Education & Teaching (567)
 Fiction & Literature (7015)
 History (735)
 Hobbies & Crafts (41)
 Home & Garden (66)
 Humor & Games (240)
 Law (449)
 Mathematics (14)
 Medical (370)
 Mind & Body (798)
 Nature & Animals (346)
 Parenting & Family (1005)
 Performing Arts (331)
 Philosophy (130)
 Psychology (724)
 Reference & Study Aids (225)
 Religion & Spirituality (507)
 Science & Technology (476)
 Social Science & Politics (1898)
 Sports & Recreation (144)
 Transportation (126)
 Travel (179)
 True Crime (304)
 Other (2128)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
valomaar (3356Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3356
Member since May-09-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: West Hills, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11032 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition HB/Dj; full number to 1; light edge wear to DJ; mylar cover More info...

$7.95  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light edge wear to DJ More info...

$2.95  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ corners bumped More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Tales of Beedle The Bard: A Wizarding Classic from the World of Harry Potter: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New

$4.25  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine creasing; corners bumped More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: corners bumped; light spine crease More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine crease; corners bumped; small crease back corner More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine crease More info...

$0.76  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light edge wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light spine crease; corners bumped More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: spine creasing; edge wear; solid reading copy!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Change of Heart: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition HB/DJ full number line to 1; light edge wear to DJ More info...

$3.95  buy

 Nineteen Minutes: A Novel: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition HB/DJ; full number line to 1 More info...

$3.69  buy

 The Three Theban Plays: Bernard MacGregor Walker Knox, Robert Fagles, Sophocles
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: crease on cover; notes & underlining throughout More info...

$0.79  buy

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine creasing; corners bumped More info...

$0.75  buy

 State of Fear: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: first edition HB/DJ; full number line to 1; corners bumped; light edge wear... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear to DJ More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light edge wear; nice copy!! More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light edge wear to DJ More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 552

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page