 |
The Bad Beginning: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book appears as new but has previous owners name on front free end page.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Wife for Hire: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks brand new and never read! Pages and covers all clean and flat,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Discovering Advanced Algebra: Murdock M.S.
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding good and all pages clean and flat, with NO writing or highlighting... More info...
 $63.23  |
|
 |
Riding the Bus With My Sister: A True Life Journey: Rachel Simon
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: AUTHOR INSCRIBED AND SIGNED. Covers show usage wear to edges and corners.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Bon Voyage: Bon Voyage: Conrad J. Schmitt
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Corner bumps and writing on front free end page. No highlighting and No... More info...
 $64.00  |
|
 |
Precalculus With Trigonometry: Concepts and Connections: P. A. Foerster
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corner bumps, spine tight and pages clean with no highlighting to the text.... More info...
 $18.55  |
|
 |
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 1: Alan Moore, Kevin O'Neill
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Except for some minor shelf wear, this book is like brand new with no... More info...
 $7.45  |
|
 |
Basic Concepts of Chemistry: Leo J. Malone
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Has wear to covers. Binding tight and NO loose pages. Has notations on a... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Glencoe French 2 Bon Voyage: Workbook and Audio Activities: Conrad J. Schmitt, Katia Brillie Lutz
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Wear to covers and 50 of the 239 pages have writing/answers written in. No... More info...
 $14.85  |
|
 |
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new with clean, bright covers and pages, and no creases or other... More info...
 $5.94  |
|
 |
The Complete Horse Care Manual: Colin Vogel
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small tear to dust jacket, otherwise like new. NO markings or underlining,... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
A Spot of Bother: Mark Haddon
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, dust jacket shows different art,(red heart, rain clouds,... More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
175 More Science Experiments to Amuse and Amaze Your Friends: Barbara Taylor, Kuo Kang Chen, Peter Bull, Steve Parker
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to covers, otherwise like new with clean, unmarked pages... More info...
 $3.45  |
|
 |
Rabbit at Rest: John Updike
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new and never read. Shelf wear to the dust jacket. Expertly... More info...
 $1.85  |
|
 |
Usborne Illustrated Dictionary of Science: Chris Oxlade, Corinne Stockley, Guy Smith, Jane Wertheim
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to covers. All pages clean and bright with no markings.... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Personnages: Cahier D'Activites: Jacques F. Dubois, Michael D. Oates
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Approx. 18 of the 145 pages have the exercises completed. Wear to covers.... More info...
 $17.10  |
|
 |
Colossal Book of Dinosaurs: Featuring The Dinosaur Dictionary
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No signs of wear. Expertly packaged and promptly shipped from a... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Workouts in Intermediate Microeconomics: Hal R. Varian
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, with NO writing, underlining or highlighting to the text.... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within: Joyce C. Mills, Richard J. Crowley
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean pages and tight binding. Dust jacket in great shape except for... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
They Came to Baghdad: Agatha Christie
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Stated 1st Dell printing June 1965. No writing or marking to pages and... More info...
 $8.00  |