Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > valerie92 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (18)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Travel (1)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
valerie92 (59Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 59
Member since Jul-28-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Greenfield, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
75 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Bad Beginning: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book appears as new but has previous owners name on front free end page.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wife for Hire: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new and never read! Pages and covers all clean and flat,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Discovering Advanced Algebra: Murdock M.S.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding good and all pages clean and flat, with NO writing or highlighting... More info...

$63.23  buy

 Riding the Bus With My Sister: A True Life Journey: Rachel Simon
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AUTHOR INSCRIBED AND SIGNED. Covers show usage wear to edges and corners.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Bon Voyage: Bon Voyage: Conrad J. Schmitt
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corner bumps and writing on front free end page. No highlighting and No... More info...

$64.00  buy

 Precalculus With Trigonometry: Concepts and Connections: P. A. Foerster
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corner bumps, spine tight and pages clean with no highlighting to the text.... More info...

$18.55  buy

 The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 1: Alan Moore, Kevin O'Neill
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Except for some minor shelf wear, this book is like brand new with no... More info...

$7.45  buy

 Basic Concepts of Chemistry: Leo J. Malone
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has wear to covers. Binding tight and NO loose pages. Has notations on a... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Glencoe French 2 Bon Voyage: Workbook and Audio Activities: Conrad J. Schmitt, Katia Brillie Lutz
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Wear to covers and 50 of the 239 pages have writing/answers written in. No... More info...

$14.85  buy

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new with clean, bright covers and pages, and no creases or other... More info...

$5.94  buy

 The Complete Horse Care Manual: Colin Vogel
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small tear to dust jacket, otherwise like new. NO markings or underlining,... More info...

$15.95  buy

 A Spot of Bother: Mark Haddon
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover, dust jacket shows different art,(red heart, rain clouds,... More info...

$5.75  buy

 175 More Science Experiments to Amuse and Amaze Your Friends: Barbara Taylor, Kuo Kang Chen, Peter Bull, Steve Parker
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to covers, otherwise like new with clean, unmarked pages... More info...

$3.45  buy

 Rabbit at Rest: John Updike
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new and never read. Shelf wear to the dust jacket. Expertly... More info...

$1.85  buy

 Usborne Illustrated Dictionary of Science: Chris Oxlade, Corinne Stockley, Guy Smith, Jane Wertheim
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear to covers. All pages clean and bright with no markings.... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Personnages: Cahier D'Activites: Jacques F. Dubois, Michael D. Oates
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Approx. 18 of the 145 pages have the exercises completed. Wear to covers.... More info...

$17.10  buy

 Colossal Book of Dinosaurs: Featuring The Dinosaur Dictionary
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No signs of wear. Expertly packaged and promptly shipped from a... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Workouts in Intermediate Microeconomics: Hal R. Varian
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, with NO writing, underlining or highlighting to the text.... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Therapeutic Metaphors for Children and the Child Within: Joyce C. Mills, Richard J. Crowley
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean pages and tight binding. Dust jacket in great shape except for... More info...

$1.99  buy

 They Came to Baghdad: Agatha Christie
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Stated 1st Dell printing June 1965. No writing or marking to pages and... More info...

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page