Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > usedstuff4u66 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (14)
 Biography & Autobiography (75)
 Business & Economics (31)
 Children & Teens (20)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Cooking (34)
 Education & Teaching (34)
 Fiction & Literature (74)
 History (24)
 Hobbies & Crafts (12)
 Home & Garden (20)
 Humor & Games (16)
 Law (15)
 Medical (24)
 Mind & Body (109)
 Nature & Animals (15)
 Parenting & Family (96)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (46)
 Reference & Study Aids (57)
 Religion & Spirituality (218)
 Science & Technology (21)
 Social Science & Politics (104)
 Sports & Recreation (26)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (15)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (74)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
usedstuff4u66 (195Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 195
Member since Sep-28-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Cleburne, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
549 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new, very slight wear on jacket, no marks, shipped fast!!! :) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Your Pregnancy Week by Week: Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, very slight wear on corners, shipped fast!!! :) More info...

$1.85  buy

 A Walk to Remember: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new, date on inside cover, otherwise super nice and shipped fast!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff...and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new with only slight shelf wear, no marks, nice book! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff...and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NICE CLEAN BOOK, SLIGHT WEAR AROUND EDGES ON COVER, SHIPPED FAST!!! :) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Promises in Death: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice clean book, shipped fast!!! Small crease on inside dust jacket,... More info...

$1.46  buy

 The Rescue: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent shape. Would list as Like New except for name and date on cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Robert Ludlum's the Bourne Deception: Eric Van Lustbader, Robert Ludlum
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice clean book, shipped fast!!! :) More info...

$2.95  buy

 4th of July: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Nice book, but has memorey crease in spine, corners bent a little, cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Twelve Sharp: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice Book! Slight wear on dust cover, no marks, shipped fast! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, shipped fast, slight shelf wear but no marks. :) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks unread. Nice copy! :) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Weigh Down Diet: Gwen Shamblin
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice Book! Like new but 18 pages have yellow highlights. Shipped fast to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wedding: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nice book, no marks, slight shelf wear around edge, shipped fast! :) More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very clean, nice book. Note on cover page. SHIPPED FAST! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dark of the Moon: John Sandford
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: TYPICAL SHELF WEAR. CLEAN TEXT. SHIPPED FAST! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Suzanne's Diary For Nicholas: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy, slight wear on jacket with name on inside cover, shipped fast!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shepherds Abiding: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new, very slight wear on jacket, shipped fast!!! :) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sam's Letters to Jennifer: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice clean copy, shipped fast!!! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Light from Heaven: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in great shape! SHIPPED FAST! More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 28

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page