Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > usedbookstack > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (16)
 Biography & Autobiography (10)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (16)
 History (10)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (2)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (14)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (9)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (6)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (26)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
usedbookstack (266Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
26 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Rhino Ranch: A Novel: Larry McMurtry
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Borderline of very good to like new. Text clean and unmarked, binding... More info...

$12.87  buy

 Fundamentals of Fire Fighter Skills
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Borderline of acceptable to good for a text book. Binding is tight. Medium... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Walker's Building Estimator's Reference Book
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate to medium shelf, edge, and use wear. Text unmarked, binding tight.... More info...

$11.75  buy

 Hang Gliding Training Manual: Learning Hang Gliding Skills for Beginner to Intermediate Pilots: Dennis Pagen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate to medium shelf, edge, and use wear; (I.E. has small creases on... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Zac: Zac Hanson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost in like new condition. More info...

$16.13  buy

 Indian River Flats Fishing Guide: Oak Hill (Mosquito Lagoon) to St. Lucie Inlet: Martin Smithson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight.Medium shelf, edge and use wear;... More info...

$9.75  buy

 Patrol to the Golden Horn: Alexander Fullerton
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked (with exception of insciption to original owner on... More info...

$8.25  buy

 A Journey in Grace: Richard P. Belcher
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Light to moderate shelf and edge... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Excerpts from letters to Lou: A Midshipman's Odyssey a Three Year Journal of Life at the Massachusetts Maritime Academy, 1954-1957: Donald Hogan, Louise Hogan
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Borderline of good to very good. Would be very good if not for a light... More info...

$63.70  buy

 Psycho-Cybernetics: A New Way to Get More Living out of life
(1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1960 first printing. Very light shelf and edge wear. Probably never read.... More info...

$24.94  buy

 Can You Hear Me?: Miss Sarah's Civil War Journals: Gloria Kenmare Grant
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Borderline of very good to like new condition. Minimal (if any) shelf wear. More info...

$17.65  buy

 VHF Propagation: A Practical Guide for Radio Amateurs: Gordon West, Ken Neubeck
(Book, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate to medium shelf, edge, and use wear. Bumped corners, small crease... More info...

$79.00  buy

 Yacht Joinery & Fitting
(1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Borderline of good to very good. Moderate shelf, edge, and use wear (mostly... More info...

$7.18  buy

 Picture Yourself Getting the Most Out of Your Digital SLR Camera: Step-by-step Instruction for Taking Great Photographs of Your World: James Karney, Terrence Karney
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Mint. Excellent. More info...

$15.15  buy

 Thunderstorms, Tornadoes, and Hail: Peter R. Chaston
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Borderline of acceptable to good. Listing as acceptable to be on the safe... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Wild Night: A Lucas Hallam Mystery: Livia Reasoner
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Borderline of very good to like new. Minimal to light shelf wear. Text... More info...

$12.24  buy

 Elements of Literature, Grade 11: Florida Version: Holt Rinehart and Winston Staff
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. text clean and umarked, binding tight. Has writing only... More info...

$2.45  buy

 The Illustrated Face of Battle: A Study of Agincourt, Waterloo & the Somme
(1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate to medium shelf and edge wear (to dust jacket only). Text clean... More info...

$7.20  buy

 British Literature for Christian Schools

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf and edge wear. Contains writing on fore edge, inside cover,... More info...

$4.65  buy

 Big Night Out: Jessica Adams
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Book shows medium shelf, edge, and... More info...

$50.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page