Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > usedbookstack > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (9)
 Entertaining (1)
 Methods (2)
 Regional & Ethnic (5)
 Specific Ingredients (2)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
usedbookstack (262Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
9 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Wellness Encyclopedia of Food and Nutrition: How to Buy, Store, and Prepare Every Variety of Fresh Food: Sheldon Margen
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal (if any) shelf wear. University at California Berkley 1992 1st... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Best of the Best from Big Sky Cookbook: Selected Recipes from Montana and Wyoming's Favorite Cookbooks: Gwen McKee
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Focaccia: Simple Breads from the Italian Oven: Carol Field
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf and edge wear. Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. More info...

$14.99  buy

 Ciao Italia in Tuscany: Traditional Recipes from One of Italy's Most Famous Regions: Mary Ann Esposito
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated first edition, signed and inscibed by author. Otherwise, text is... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Fondues and Hot Pots: From Appetizers to Desserts-A Complete Guide to Preparing Fondues, Hot Potsand Asian One-Pot Dishes, Right at the Table: Susan Fuller Slack
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Minimal to light shelf and edge... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Kentucky Derby Museum Cookbook
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light to moderate Shelf, edge, and use wear. More info...

$9.02  buy

 Herbes De Provence: Seven Top Provencal Chefs and Their Recipes: Anthony Gardiner, John Freeman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Text clean and free of markings. Plates Glossy. Bindidng... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Little Brown Book of Restaurant Success: Bob Brown
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Borderline of very good to like new. Minimal to light shelf wear. Text... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Bean Harvest Cookbook: Ashley Miller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Light to moderate shelf and edge... More info...

$9.98  buy

Page 1 of 1