Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > usedbookstack > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (10)
 Historical (2)
 Literary (1)
 Military (2)
 Personal Memoirs (1)
 Presidents & Heads of State (1)
 Religious (4)
 Royalty (1)
 Women (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
usedbookstack (261Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
10 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Rees Howells: Intercessor: Norman Grubb
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text unmarked, binding tight. Moderate to medium shelf, edge, and use wear.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Calculated Risk: The Extraordinary Life Of Jimmy Doolittle--Aviation Pioneer And WW II Hero A Memoir: Jonna Hoppes Doolittle
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal to light shelf wear. Text clean and unmarked, binding tight.... More info...

$12.50  buy

 The Nativity: History and Legend: Geza Vermes
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Minimal shelf wear. An excellent... More info...

$16.75  buy

 The Universe: The Hidden Secret of God, for the Year 2000: Hermanson, Josefina Rabaca
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal to light shelf wear. Signed and inscribed by author. An excellent... More info...

$69.98  buy

 Louis XIV: D. J. Sturdy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Exterior in good to very good condition with only moderate shelf and edge... More info...

$9.56  buy

 E-man: Life in the Nypd Emergency Services Unit: Jerry Schmetterer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Signed and inscribed by author. Text is clean and unmarked, binding tight.... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Confessions of a Spoilsport: My Life and Hard Times Fighting Sports Corruption at an Old Eastern University: William C. Dowling
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. A nice copy. More info...

$9.35  buy

 Henry James: Novels 1901-1902 / The Sacred Fount, The Wings of a Dove: Henry James
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding somewhat looser than new condition but... More info...

$43.93  buy

 Jacqueline Kennedy: The White House Years Selections from the John F. Kennedy Library and Museum: John F. Kennedy Library and Museum, N.Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Light to moderate shelf and edge... More info...

$16.90  buy

 Life And Religion of Mohammed: J. L. Menezes
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, still in factory sealed shrink wrap! A great christmas gift! More info...

$36.98  buy

Page 1 of 1