Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > usedbookstack > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (16)
 Biography & Autobiography (10)
 Business & Economics (13)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (14)
 History (11)
 Hobbies & Crafts (8)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (2)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (6)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (25)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
usedbookstack (263Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 263
Member since Apr-01-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Indialantic, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
160 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Zac: Zac Hanson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost in like new condition. More info...

$16.25  buy

 Man-Kzin Wars XI: Hal Colebatch, Larry Niven, Matthew Joseph Harrington
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Excellent, like new condition. More info...

$8.92  buy

 Best of the Best from Big Sky Cookbook: Selected Recipes from Montana and Wyoming's Favorite Cookbooks: Gwen McKee
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Kittery to Calais: The Maine Coast from Above: Charles Feil, Jeff Clark
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf, edge, and use wear. Text clean and unmarked. Binding still... More info...

$9.45  buy

 The Haunted Mansion: Official Strategy Guide: Mark Androvich
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Moderate to medium shelf, edge, and... More info...

$79.99  buy

 Gurps Grimoire: Tech Magic, Gate Magic, and Hundreds of Spells for All Colleges: Daniel U. Thibault, S. John Ross
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Borderline of good to very good. Light to Moderate shelf wear, 1 scuff on... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Education of the Gifted and Talented: Gary A. Davis, Sylvia B. Rimm
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf and edge wear. Contains very little highlighting / writing.... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Realidades: Level B
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf and edge wear to exterrior. Binding tight. Contains some... More info...

$6.21  buy

 Focaccia: Simple Breads from the Italian Oven: Carol Field
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf and edge wear. Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. More info...

$14.99  buy

 Indian River Flats Fishing Guide: Oak Hill (Mosquito Lagoon) to St. Lucie Inlet: Martin Smithson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight.Medium shelf, edge and use wear;... More info...

$9.75  buy

 When You Work for a Bully: Assessing Your Options and Taking Action: Susan Futterman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Borderline of acceptable to good. Only light to moderate shelf and edge... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Couples on the Fault Line: New Directions for Therapists
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Light shelf and edge wear. A nice... More info...

$7.70  buy

 Incident at Tybee Island: Rowan Wolfe
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light to moderate shelf and edge wear (i.e. bumped corners). Text clean and... More info...

$42.96  buy

 Complete Photoshop CS2 for Digital Photographers: Colin Smith
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Borderline of good to very good. Text clean and unmarked, binding tight.... More info...

$13.20  buy

 The Baja Catch: An Inshore Fishing Manual for Baja California: Gene Kira, Neil Kelly
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Moderate shelf and edge wear(i.e.... More info...

$11.90  buy

 Ciao Italia in Tuscany: Traditional Recipes from One of Italy's Most Famous Regions: Mary Ann Esposito
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated first edition, signed and inscibed by author. Otherwise, text is... More info...

$20.00  buy

 1815, The Waterloo Campaign: The German Victory From Waterloo to the Fall of Napoleon: Peter Hofschroer
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal to light Shelf and edge wear (only to dust jacket). Text clean and... More info...

$18.20  buy

 Bushwhackers: William R. Trotter
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate to medium shelf, edge, and use wear. Text unmarked, binding tight.... More info...

$7.35  buy

 Patrol to the Golden Horn: Alexander Fullerton
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked (with exception of insciption to original owner on... More info...

$8.25  buy

 The Florida Keys Paddling Guide: From Key Largo to Key West: Bill Keogh
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Borderline of good to very good. Text clean and unmarked, binding tight.... More info...

$10.11  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page