Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > usedbookstack > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (11)
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Children & Teens (13)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (14)
 Fiction & Literature (16)
 History (11)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (3)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (11)
 Science & Technology (15)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (6)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (30)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
usedbookstack (247Feedback is 100 to 499) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 247
Member since Apr-01-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Indialantic, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
171 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Exploring Creation with Biology: Jay L. Wile
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text unmarked. Moderate shelf, edge, and use wear. A good copy overall. More info...

$17.15  buy

 Mr. Darcy's Diary: Amanda Grange
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Text is unmarked, binding tight. Medium to heavy shelf, edge, and use wear... More info...

$3.40  buy

 Your First Quilt Book: (Or It Should Be!): Carol Doak
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only minor shelfwear. Probably read once. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Realidades: Level A
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf and edge wear to exterrior. Binding tight. Contains some... More info...

$6.25  buy

 The Wellness Encyclopedia of Food and Nutrition: How to Buy, Store, and Prepare Every Variety of Fresh Food: Sheldon Margen
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal (if any) shelf wear. University at California Berkley 1992 1st... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Walking Dead 1: Days Gone Bye: Robert Kirkman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. More info...

$5.23  buy

 Theory into Practice: An Introduction to Literacy Criticism: Ann B. Dobie
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight.Medium shelf, edge and use wear;... More info...

$44.00  buy

 Get Positively Beautiful: The Ultimate Guide to Looking and Feeling Gorgeous: Carmindy
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Light shelf and edge wear. A nice... More info...

$8.60  buy

 True Professionalism: The Courage to Care About Your People, Your Clients, and Your Career: David H. Maister
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate to medium shelf and edge wear. Text clean and unmarked, binding... More info...

$1.16  buy

 Realidades: Level B
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Moderate shelf and edge wear to exterrior. Binding tight. Contains some... More info...

$14.99  buy

 The Singing: Alison Croggon
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf and use wear. With the exception of the original owners name on... More info...

$7.81  buy

 The Shadow of His Wings: Gereon Karl Goldmann, Gereron Goldmann
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Would be very good condition if not for some scuffs on cover. More info...

$11.45  buy

 Journey to the Well: A Novel: Diana Wallis Taylor
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Borderline of good to very good.... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Unbound: A Practical Guide to Deliverance from Evil Spirits: Neal Lozano
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Borderline of good to very good. Moderate shelf wear. Text clean and... More info...

$6.30  buy

 Great Stories Remembered II: Focus on the Family: Focus on the Family, Joe L. Wheeler
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight with virtually no shelf wear. Very minute remainder mark the... More info...

$17.95  buy

 Fine Art Nature Photography: Advanced Techniques in the Creative Process: Tony Sweet
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal (if any) shelf wear. Excellent, unused condition. More info...

$7.25  buy

 Raising Your Child to Be a Champion in Athletics, Arts, and Academics: Wayne Bryan, Woody Woodburn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light to moderate shelf and edge wear. Text clean and unmarked, binding... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Getting Naked Again: Dating, Romance, Sex, and Love When You've Been Divorced, Widowed, Dumped, or Distracted: Judith Sills
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Light shelf and edge wear. A very... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Fray: Joss Wheldon, Karl Moline
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate to medium shelf and edge wear. Text clean and unmarked, binding... More info...

$5.86  buy

 Iceland: Land of the Sagas: David Roberts, Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate to medium shelf, edge, and use wear. Text unmarked, binding tight.... More info...

$11.00  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page