Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > usafwes > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (3)
 Mathematics (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Transportation (2)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
usafwes (41Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 41
Member since Aug-09-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Kansas City, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Language of Literature: American Literature
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No bent pages, highlighting, or writing in book. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Mechanics of Materials: Don H. Morris, Leroy D. Sturges, William F. Riley
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover, but no highlighting or writing. Book is in... More info...

$80.00  buy

 Analysis And Performance of Fiber Composites: Bhagwan D. Agarwal, K. Chandrashekhara, Lawrence J. Broutman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new never used! Excellent Buy! More info...

$90.00  buy

 Flight Stability and Automatic Control: Robert C. Nelson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read or used. Brand new condition. Excellent buy! More info...

$130.00  buy

 Stories and Early Novels: Pulp Stories/the Big Sleep/Farewell, My Lovely/the High Window: Raymond Chandler
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No markings in book. slight tear in the plastic... More info...

$23.00  buy

 Elementary Differential Equations: Richard C. Diprima, William E. Boyce
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting. Excellent condition. Never used. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Sources of the Making of the West: Katherine J. Lualdi, Lynne Hunt
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very little highlighting and writing. Excellent Buy! More info...

$1.00  buy

 A History of the Life Sciences: Lois N. Magner
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No highlighting or writing. Just a little shelf wear on the corners of the... More info...

$70.00  buy

 Mechanics of Aircraft Structures: C.T. Sun
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Never used! Excellent Buy! More info...

$34.00  buy

 Exploring Language: Gary Goshgarian
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover is a little bent, but no highlighting or writing other than a name in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living American History: Our Nation's Past Through It's Documents: Vincent Clark, William D. Young
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Corners of cover slightly bent, but other than that, excellent condition.... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Economy Today: Bradley R. Schiller
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been used. Excellent condition. Great Buy!! More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Bedford Guide for College Writers: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook: Dorothy M. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay, X. J. Kennedy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A couple of names in the front cover, but no other writing or highlighting.... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Strategies for Successful Writing: A Rhetoric, Research Guide, and Reader: Andrew W. Hart, James A. Reinking, Robert Von Der Osten
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting and some shelf wear, but text is in excellent condition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Booknotes Life Stories: Notable Biographers on the People Who Shaped America
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has been read before, but no highlighting or writing. Text is clean.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 FBD Workbook: Statics Study Pack

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Excellent condition! Great buy! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Property Tables Booklet: For Use with Thermodynamics An Engineering Approach (4th Edition): Michael A. Boles, Yunus A. Cengel
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Just a name in the front cover. Other than that, excellent condition. No... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Chemical Principles: Steven S. Zumdahl
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name in front cover. Signs of shelf wear on corners of cover, but no... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Science and Engineering of Materials: Donald R. Askeland
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some highlighting no writing. Excellent condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Statistics For Engineers And Scientists: William Cyrus Navidi
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and never used with CD. Excellent Buy! More info...

$19.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page