Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > univdallas > Books > True Crime
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (10)
 Espionage (1)
 General (5)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
univdallas (483Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
10 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Search for Justice: A Defense Attorney's Brief on the O.J. Simpson Case: Larkin Warren, Robert L. Shapiro
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1996 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are near fine, name & address blacked out... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Falconer: John Cheever
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1977 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, DJ shows slight... More info...

$2.00  buy

 American Tragedy: The Uncensored Story of the Simpson Defense: James Willwerth, Lawrence Schiller
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1996 hardcover, book is very tight, boards are near fine, DJ shows... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Gangland: How the FBI Broke the Mob: Howard Blum
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1993 hardcover 1st edition, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine, 1st... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Ransom: The Untold Story of International Kidnapping: Ann Hagedorn Auerbach, Ann Hagedorn
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1998 hardcover, 1st edition; book & DJ are perfect except for small glued... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Letter to the President on Crime Control: Norval Morris
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1977 softcover; book and covers are near fine; no crease on spine; perhaps... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Search for Lofie Louise: Helen B. Anthony
(Book, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1999 hardcover; book is still in shrink wrap. More info...

$11.50  buy

 How the Government Breaks the Law: Jethro Koller Lieberman
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1974 softcover; book & covers are near fine; very slight shelfwear to... More info...

$3.20  buy

 The Criminal Justice System: An Introduction: Ronald J. Waldron
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1976 hardcover, book & boards are VG, "desk copy" stamped on bottom page... More info...

$5.75  buy

 The Spymaster's Handbook: Michael Kurkland
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1988 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$8.97  buy

Page 1 of 1