Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > univdallas > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (45)
 Africa (1)
 Asia (1)
 Canada (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (6)
 Europe (6)
 Mexico (1)
 South America (1)
 United States (3)
 Other (36)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
univdallas (483Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
45 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The World Is My Home: A Memoir: James A. Michener
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are near fine, bump to bottom of front... More info...

$2.97  buy

 Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe: Bill Bryson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/ner... More info...

$19.97  buy

 Riding the Iron Rooster: By Train Through China: Paul Theroux
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1988 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/VG, DJ shows shelfwear to... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Banana Republic: Guide to Travel and Safari Clothing: Lawrence Shames
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, foreword by Mel & Patricia Ziegler, book, cloth boards & DJ... More info...

$15.97  buy

 Driving Force: Dick Francis
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover, 1st edition; book, boards, & DJ are near fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Treasure Island: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2001 hardcover, Barnes & Noble Children's Classics series; book, boards, &... More info...

$5.75  buy

 The National Geographic Society: 100 Years of Adventure and Discovery: C. D. B. Bryan
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine, oversized book. More info...

$9.97  buy

 The European Discovery of America: The North Voyages A.D. 500-1600: Samuel Eliot Morison
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1971 hardcover 1st printing, Northern Voyages AD 500-1600, Book of the... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Holidays in Hell: P. J. O'Rourke
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1988 hardcover, 3rd printing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine,... More info...

$4.45  buy

 Australia Travel Guide: Sunset Books
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1987 softcover, book & covers are VG+, some shelfwear to edges, small... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Alaska's Magnificent Parklands: Donald Crump, National Geographic Society (U.S.) Special Publications Division
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$4.97  buy

 Six Months Off: An American Family's Australian Adventure: Lamar Alexander
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1988 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The National Geographic Society: 100 Years of Adventure and Discovery: C. D. B. Bryan
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Leap of Faith: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2001 hardcover; xlib copy; mylar cover on DJ; two barcodes, one on front... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Ransom: The Untold Story of International Kidnapping: Ann Hagedorn Auerbach, Ann Hagedorn
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1998 hardcover, 1st edition; book & DJ are perfect except for small glued... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Oxford: Andrew Lang
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, undated, illustrations by George F. Carline; book is tight;... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Rand McNally 2000 Commercial Atlas & Marketing Guide
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 hardcover, 131st edition, Millennium Edition; book & boards are VG+;... More info...

$89.95  buy

 Eurail and Train Travel Guide to the World
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1998 softcover; book & covers are near fine; xlib copy; looks unused. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Study Abroad/Etudes a L'Etranger/Estudios En El Extranjero: 2000-2001
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 softcover, book & covers VG+, xlib copy. More info...

$9.98  buy

 Study Abroad 1999: The Complete Guide to More Than 1,700 Semester & Year Abroad Academic Programs
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1999 softcover, book & covers are VG, some shelfwear to edges, XLIB copy. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page