|
|
 |
univdallas (483 )


 |
Books 27 items in Sports & Recreation |

 |
Banana Republic: Guide to Travel and Safari Clothing: Lawrence Shames
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, foreword by Mel & Patricia Ziegler, book, cloth boards & DJ... More info...
 $15.97  |
|
 |
Wildlife in America: Peter Matthiessen
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, revised & updated edition, book, boards & DJ are... More info...
 $19.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Walker III: The Joys and Techniques of Hiking and Backpacking: Colin Fletcher
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1984 softcover, 3rd edition, revised, enlarged & updated, book & covers are... More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
Everyone's a Coach: You Can Inspire Anyone to Be a Winner: Don Shula, Kenneth H. Blanchard
(Audio, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 cassette tape, Harper Audio, read by authors: Don Shula & Ken... More info...
 $14.70  |
|
 |
Everyone's a Coach: You Can Inspire Anyone to Be a Winner: Don Shula, Kenneth H. Blanchard
(Audio, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 cassette tape, Harper Audio, read by authors: Don Shula & Ken... More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
Everyone's a Coach: You Can Inspire Anyone to Be a Winner: Don Shula, Kenneth H. Blanchard
(Audio, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 cassette tape, Harper Audio, read by authors: Don Shula & Ken... More info...
 $14.80  |
|
 |
Everyone's a Coach: You Can Inspire Anyone to Be a Winner: Don Shula, Kenneth H. Blanchard
(Audio, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 cassette tape, Harper Audio, read by authors: Don Shula & Ken... More info...
 $14.55  |
|
 |
Everyone's a Coach: You Can Inspire Anyone to Be a Winner: Don Shula, Kenneth H. Blanchard
(Audio, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 cassette tape, Harper Audio, read by authors: Don Shula & Ken... More info...
 $14.85  |
|
 |
Everyone's a Coach: You Can Inspire Anyone to Be a Winner: Don Shula, Kenneth H. Blanchard
(Audio, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 cassette tape, Harper Audio, read by authors: Don Shula & Ken... More info...
 $14.90  |
|
 |
Everyone's a Coach: You Can Inspire Anyone to Be a Winner: Don Shula, Kenneth H. Blanchard
(Audio, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 cassette tape, Harper Audio, read by authors: Don Shula & Ken... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Everyone's a Coach: You Can Inspire Anyone to Be a Winner: Don Shula, Kenneth H. Blanchard
(Audio, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 cassette tape, Harper Audio, read by authors: Don Shula & Ken... More info...
 $14.60  |
|
 |
Everyone's a Coach: You Can Inspire Anyone to Be a Winner: Don Shula, Kenneth H. Blanchard
(Audio, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 cassette tape, Harper Audio, read by authors: Don Shula & Ken... More info...
 $14.65  |
|
 |
A Feel for the Game: To Brookline and Back: Ben Crenshaw, Melanie Hauser
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2001 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine; inscription on 2nd... More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
The Biggest Game in Town: A. Alvarez
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1983 softcover, book & covers are near fine, no crease to spine, no marking... More info...
 $12.97  |
|
 |
Hiking America's Geology: Ronald M. Fisher, Toni Eugene
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2003 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $3.97  |
|
 |
Of Time Work and Leisure: Sebastian Degrazia
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1962 hardcover, 1st edition; book is very tight; cloth boards are VG, but... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Your Pilot's License: Joe Christy
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1987 softcover, 4th edition; book & covers are near fine. More info...
 $4.97  |
|
 |
Games We Used to Play: A Lover's Quarrel With the World of Sport: Roger Kahn
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, no markings. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Spectator's Guide to Baseball: The Action, Rules, and Beauty of the Game: Dan Sperling
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1983 softcover, book is very tight, covers show rubbing & shelfwear to... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Baseball the Beautiful: Decoding the Diamond: Marvin Cohen
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1974 softcover, book is very tight, covers are VG, some tanning to cover &... More info...
 $2.75  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|