|
|
 |
univdallas (484 )


 |
Books 636 items in Social Science & Politics |

 |
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are near fine, pages are tanning. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Beyond Culture: Edward T. Hall
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1981 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, pages are starting to tan,... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The New Joy of Sex: Alex Comfort
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1991 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fien/fine/near fine, some shelfwear... More info...
 $2.97  |
|
 |
American Government: Freedom and Power: Benjamin Ginsberg, Benjamin Ginsberg, Kenneth A. Shepsle, Theodore J. Lowi
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2006 softcover, brief edition, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $29.97  |
|
 |
Competing for the Future: C.K. Prahalad, Gary Hamel
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1994 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.97  |
|
 |
Mutant Message Down Under: Marlo Morgan
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book is very tight, boards are VG, DJ shows shelfwear to... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Pale View of Hills: Kazuo Ishiguro
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1990 softcover, book & covers are near fine. More info...
 $6.20  |
|
 |
The New Joy of Sex: Alex Comfort
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1991 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $14.97  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia of Urban Legends: Jan Harold Brunvand, Jan Harold Brunwand
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2001 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Unleashing the Killer App: Digital Strategies for Market Dominance: Chunka Mui, Larry Downes
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1998 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine; perhaps 1st edition. More info...
 $9.90  |
|
 |
Sex: A Man's Guide: Larry Stains, Laurence Roy Stains, Men's Health Books, Stefan Bechtel
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1996 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine. More info...
 $9.97  |
|
 |
Stolen Lives: Twenty Years in a Desert Jail: Malika Oufkir, Michele Fitoussi
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1999 hardcover 1st edition, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, very... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Shadow: Five Presidents and the Legacy of Watergate: Bob Woodward
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1999 hardcover, book is very tight, boards are fine, no DJ, small property... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Brethren: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2000 hardcover; has barcode sticker on back cover; DJ & book are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Being Digital: Nicholas Negroponte
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995 softcover, book is very tight, covers VG, slight shelfwear to edges. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
bDiBKPPYNw3f!~~_6.JPG) |
The Way Things Ought to Be: Rush Limbaugh
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, some rubbing &... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Crucible of Power: A History of American Foreign Relations to 1913: Howard Jones
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2002 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $35.95  |
|
 |
The Children's Blizzard: David Laskin
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2004 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $7.97  |
|
 |
Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones: Alvin Schwartz, Stephen Gammell
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2001 softcover; book & covers are near fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
You Just Don't Understand: Women and Men in Conversation: Deborah Tannen
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1990 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/VG/fine, stain to bottom of... More info...
 $2.90  |

|