Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > univdallas > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (636)
 Anthropology (25)
 Archaeology (8)
 Criminology (8)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (1)
 Emigration & Immigration (2)
 Ethnic Studies (38)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (5)
 Folklore & Mythology (14)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (2)
 Gender Studies (3)
 Human Services (3)
 Men's Studies (9)
 Methodology (3)
 Minority Studies (6)
 Political Science (331)
 Popular Culture (6)
 Reference (4)
 Social Work (1)
 Sociology (134)
 Third World Development (8)
 Women's Studies (48)
 Other (121)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
univdallas (484Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
636 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are near fine, pages are tanning. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Beyond Culture: Edward T. Hall
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1981 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, pages are starting to tan,... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The New Joy of Sex: Alex Comfort
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1991 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fien/fine/near fine, some shelfwear... More info...

$2.97  buy

 American Government: Freedom and Power: Benjamin Ginsberg, Benjamin Ginsberg, Kenneth A. Shepsle, Theodore J. Lowi
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2006 softcover, brief edition, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$29.97  buy

 Competing for the Future: C.K. Prahalad, Gary Hamel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1994 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$2.97  buy

 Mutant Message Down Under: Marlo Morgan
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book is very tight, boards are VG, DJ shows shelfwear to... More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Pale View of Hills: Kazuo Ishiguro
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1990 softcover, book & covers are near fine. More info...

$6.20  buy

 The New Joy of Sex: Alex Comfort
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1991 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$14.97  buy

 Encyclopedia of Urban Legends: Jan Harold Brunvand, Jan Harold Brunwand
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2001 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$6.75  buy

 Unleashing the Killer App: Digital Strategies for Market Dominance: Chunka Mui, Larry Downes
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1998 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine; perhaps 1st edition. More info...

$9.90  buy

 Sex: A Man's Guide: Larry Stains, Laurence Roy Stains, Men's Health Books, Stefan Bechtel
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1996 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine. More info...

$9.97  buy

 Stolen Lives: Twenty Years in a Desert Jail: Malika Oufkir, Michele Fitoussi
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1999 hardcover 1st edition, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, very... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Shadow: Five Presidents and the Legacy of Watergate: Bob Woodward
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1999 hardcover, book is very tight, boards are fine, no DJ, small property... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Brethren: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2000 hardcover; has barcode sticker on back cover; DJ & book are fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Being Digital: Nicholas Negroponte
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1995 softcover, book is very tight, covers VG, slight shelfwear to edges. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Way Things Ought to Be: Rush Limbaugh
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, some rubbing &... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Crucible of Power: A History of American Foreign Relations to 1913: Howard Jones
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2002 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$35.95  buy

 The Children's Blizzard: David Laskin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2004 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$7.97  buy

 Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones: Alvin Schwartz, Stephen Gammell
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2001 softcover; book & covers are near fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 You Just Don't Understand: Women and Men in Conversation: Deborah Tannen
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1990 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/VG/fine, stain to bottom of... More info...

$2.90  buy

Page 1 of 32

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page