 |
Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are near fine, pages are tanning. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Flatland: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Flatland: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Flatland: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Flatland: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Flatland: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Flatland: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers: Joseph Gibaldi
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995 softcover 4th edition, covers are VG+, no markings, NOT an xlib copy. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Elements of Style With Index: William Strunk
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1972 softcover 3rd edition, book & covers are VG, some shelfwear to front... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers, Theses, and Dissertations: Joseph Gibaldi, Joseph Gibaldi, Modern Language Association of America, Walter S. Achtert
(Binding Unknown, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1977 hardcover, Permabound hardcover; book & boards are VG; xlib copy. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Their Eyes Were Watching God: Notes: Cliff
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995 softcover, book & covers are near fine, Cliffs Notes. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Foundations of Behavioral Research: Frederick Nichols Kerlinger
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1973 hardcover, book & hinges are very tight, black boards show shelfwear... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association: American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1990 softcover, 8th printing, 3rd edition; book is tight; covers VG; xlib... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Code to Zero: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2000 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are VG+. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Extraordinary Popular Delusions & the Madness of Crowds: Charles MacKay
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1980 softcover 8th printing, book & covers are near fine, pages are... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Treasure Island: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2001 hardcover, Barnes & Noble Children's Classics series; book, boards, &... More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia of Associations
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover, 38th edition, Volume 1: Parts 1-3, Volume 2, & Volume 3:... More info...
 $99.50  |
|
 |
The American Supreme Court: Robert G. McCloskey, Sanford Levinson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1964 softcover, 6th impression; book is very tight; no crease on spine; no... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Professional Education:Some New Directions: Some New Directions: Carnegie Commission on Higher Education, Edgar H. Schein
(Binding Unknown, 1972)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1972 hardcover, 163 pgs., Tenth of a Series of Profiles Sponsored by The... More info...
 $39.50  |
|
 |
Word Smart for Business: Cultivating a Six-Figure Vocabulary: Paul Westbrook
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1999 softcover, The Princeton Review; book & covers are fine/near fine; a... More info...
 $7.25  |