Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > univdallas > Books > Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (42)
 Acting & Auditioning (5)
 Mass Media (1)
 Music (14)
 Television (5)
 Theater (3)
 Video (2)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
univdallas (483Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
42 items in Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1973 hardcover, 50th Anniversary edition of the Hobbit, in gold slipcase,... More info...

$24.90  buy

 The Npr Guide to Building a Classical Cd Collection: Theodore Libbey
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1994 softcover, book & covers are fine/near fine, no marking to text, NOT... More info...

$2.00  buy

 I, Robot: The Illustrated Screenplay: Harlan Ellison, Isaac Asimov
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book is very tight, boards are fine, DJ shows rubbing &... More info...

$12.97  buy

 Evenings With the Orchestra: A Norton Companion for Concertgoers: D. Kern Holoman
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/VG/VG, stain to bottom of board... More info...

$5.97  buy

 Richard Burton: A Life: Melvyn Bragg
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1989 hardcover, 1st U.S. edition, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near... More info...

$9.70  buy

 Understanding Media: The Extensions of Man: Herbert Marshall McLuhan
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1964 hardcover, 3rd printing; book & cloth boards are fine; DJ shows... More info...

$18.75  buy

 Climbing the Mountain: My Search for Meaning: Kirk Douglas
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1997 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Defining Visions Television and the American Experience Since 1945: Television and the American Experience Since 1945: Gerald D. Nash, Mary Ann Watson, Richard W. Etulain
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1998 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$21.75  buy

 Shakespeare, the King's Playwright in the Stuart Court 1603-1613: Theater in the Stuart Court, 1603-1613: Alvin B. Kernan
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, 1st printing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$9.75  buy

 Jazz: The Rough Guide: Brian Priestley, Digby Fairweather, Ian Carr
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1995 softcover, book is very tight, covers are near fine but cut along... More info...

$7.97  buy

 Getting the Best Out of Yourself and Others: Buck Rodgers
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, 1st edition; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$3.94  buy

 Getting the Best Out of Yourself and Others: Buck Rodgers
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, 1st edition; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Letters of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Johann Chrysostom Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1972 softcover, Dover Reprint; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$8.85  buy

 Letters of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Johann Chrysostom Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1972 softcover, Dover Reprint; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Letters of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Johann Chrysostom Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1972 softcover, Dover edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$8.20  buy

 The Hymns of Qumran: Translation and Commentary: Bonnie Pedrotti Kittel
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1981 paperback; owner's name inside. More info...

$25.50  buy

 Life After Television: George Gilder
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1990 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Television and the Classroom Reading Program:If You Can't Beat 'em, Join 'em: If You Can't Beat 'em, Join 'em: George J. Becker
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1974 softcover, 32 page pamphlet, 2nd printing; near fine cover pamphlet;... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Being an Actor: Simon Callow
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are near fine/near fine/VG; slight... More info...

$7.90  buy

 Rock Movers & Shakers: Dafydd Rees
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1991 softcover; book & covers are VG. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page