|
|
 |
univdallas (483 )


 |
Books 42 items in Performing Arts |

 |
Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1973 hardcover, 50th Anniversary edition of the Hobbit, in gold slipcase,... More info...
 $24.90  |
|
 |
The Npr Guide to Building a Classical Cd Collection: Theodore Libbey
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1994 softcover, book & covers are fine/near fine, no marking to text, NOT... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
I, Robot: The Illustrated Screenplay: Harlan Ellison, Isaac Asimov
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book is very tight, boards are fine, DJ shows rubbing &... More info...
 $12.97  |
|
 |
Evenings With the Orchestra: A Norton Companion for Concertgoers: D. Kern Holoman
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/VG/VG, stain to bottom of board... More info...
 $5.97  |
|
 |
Richard Burton: A Life: Melvyn Bragg
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1989 hardcover, 1st U.S. edition, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near... More info...
 $9.70  |
|
 |
Understanding Media: The Extensions of Man: Herbert Marshall McLuhan
(Paperback, 1965)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1964 hardcover, 3rd printing; book & cloth boards are fine; DJ shows... More info...
 $18.75  |
|
 |
Climbing the Mountain: My Search for Meaning: Kirk Douglas
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1997 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Defining Visions Television and the American Experience Since 1945: Television and the American Experience Since 1945: Gerald D. Nash, Mary Ann Watson, Richard W. Etulain
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1998 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $21.75  |
|
 |
Shakespeare, the King's Playwright in the Stuart Court 1603-1613: Theater in the Stuart Court, 1603-1613: Alvin B. Kernan
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, 1st printing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $9.75  |
|
 |
Jazz: The Rough Guide: Brian Priestley, Digby Fairweather, Ian Carr
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1995 softcover, book is very tight, covers are near fine but cut along... More info...
 $7.97  |
|
 |
Getting the Best Out of Yourself and Others: Buck Rodgers
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, 1st edition; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $3.94  |
|
 |
Getting the Best Out of Yourself and Others: Buck Rodgers
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, 1st edition; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Letters of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Johann Chrysostom Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1972 softcover, Dover Reprint; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $8.85  |
|
 |
Letters of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Johann Chrysostom Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1972 softcover, Dover Reprint; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Letters of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Johann Chrysostom Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1972 softcover, Dover edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $8.20  |
|
 |
The Hymns of Qumran: Translation and Commentary: Bonnie Pedrotti Kittel
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1981 paperback; owner's name inside. More info...
 $25.50  |
|
 |
Life After Television: George Gilder
(Book, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1990 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Television and the Classroom Reading Program:If You Can't Beat 'em, Join 'em: If You Can't Beat 'em, Join 'em: George J. Becker
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1974 softcover, 32 page pamphlet, 2nd printing; near fine cover pamphlet;... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Being an Actor: Simon Callow
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are near fine/near fine/VG; slight... More info...
 $7.90  |
|
 |
Rock Movers & Shakers: Dafydd Rees
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1991 softcover; book & covers are VG. More info...
 $2.00  |

Page 1 of 3

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 Next  |
|
|