Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > univdallas > Books > Nature & Animals  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (30)
 Animals (11)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (1)
 Ecology (6)
 Environmental Conservation (6)
 Essays (1)
 Flowers (1)
 Forests & Forestry (1)
 Mountains (1)
 Natural Disasters (1)
 Natural Resources (2)
 Oceans & Seas (1)
 Pets (7)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
univdallas (437Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
30 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Healing Power of Pets: Harnessing the Amazing Ability of Pets to Make and Keep People Healthy: Danelle Morton, Marty Becker
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover, 1st edition stated; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/near... More info...

$12.50  buy

 The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1999 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Code to Zero: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are VG+. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Archy and Mehitabel: Don Marquis
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1990 softcover; book & covers are near finfe; pages are starting to tan. More info...

$10.40  buy

 All I Know About Animal Behavior I Learned in Loehmann's Dressing Room: Erma Bombeck
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Hidden Life of Dogs: Elizabeth Marshall Thomas
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1993 softcover, book is very tight, pages are tanning, slight shelfwear to... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Living on the Earth
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1988 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$24.95  buy

 Rural Water Supply and Sanitation: Forrest B. Wright
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1956 hardcover, 2nd ed, 347 pgs.; book is very tight; cloth boards are near... More info...

$12.50  buy

 One Hundred Cranes: Praying With the Chorus of Creation: William J. Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1996 softcover; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$8.85  buy

 Elementary Soil and Water Engineering: Glenn O. Schwab
(Binding Unknown, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1963 hardcover; book is very tight; slight shelf wear to edges of brown... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Spaniels: H. J. Ulmann
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1982 softcover, book & covers are near fine. More info...

$2.97  buy

 Reflections of a Seismic Interpreter: Paul M Tucker
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1990 softcover, book is very tight, covers are VG+, very slight shelfwear... More info...

$76.75  buy

 Hattie the Backstage Bat: Don Freeman
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1988 softcover, a Puffin book, book is VG, slight shelfwear to edges. More info...

$16.97  buy

 Northland Wild Flowers: A Guide for the Minnesota Region: John Briggs Moyle
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover, book & hinges are very tight, boards near fine, DJ shows... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Fishing with Small Fry: [a Parent's Guide to Teaching Children How to Fish]: Jim Freeman
(Binding Unknown, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1973 softcover, FEP to page 12 are loose, cover shows rubbing, no markings,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Letters from the Country: Carol Bly
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1981 softcover, book is very tight, covers are near fine, no markings,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 White Thunder: Dave Sargent, Pat Sargent
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1996 softcover, Animal Pride Series, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Every Living Thing: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover 1st edition, 1st printing stated, book, boards & DJ are... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Our Changing Earth: Thomas Y. Canby
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine, no markings, NOT an... More info...

$2.94  buy

 The Amazon: Past, Present and Future: Alain Gheerbrant
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1988 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, NOT an xlib copy, no markings. More info...

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page