Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > univdallas > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (94)
 Animals (30)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (3)
 Ecology (24)
 Environmental Conservation (23)
 Essays (5)
 Flowers (2)
 Forests & Forestry (1)
 Fossils (1)
 Marine Life (1)
 Mountains (3)
 Natural Disasters (4)
 Natural Resources (7)
 Oceans & Seas (2)
 Pets (10)
 Plants (2)
 Trees & Forests (2)
 Other (37)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
univdallas (483Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
94 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded, August 27, 1883: Simon Winchester
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2004 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, crease to FEP. More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Children's Blizzard: David Laskin
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2004 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$7.97  buy

 Slouching Towards Gomorrah: Modern Liberalism and American Decline: Robert H. Bork
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1996 hardcover, book is very tight, boards are fine, DJ is fine covered... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Bully for Brontosaurus: Reflections in Natural History: Stephen Jay Gould
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1991 softcover, book is very tight, covers are near fine, no markings, NOT... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats: Richard H. Pitcairn, Susan Hubble Pitcairn
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1982 softcover, book & covers are near fine, no markings, NOT an xlib copy,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Healing Power of Pets: Harnessing the Amazing Ability of Pets to Make and Keep People Healthy: Danelle Morton, Marty Becker
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover, 1st edition stated; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/near... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1999 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Hen's Teeth and Horse's Toes: Further Reflections in Natural History: Stephen Jay Gould
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1983 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$9.75  buy

 The New Dinosaurs: An Alternative Evolution: Dougal Dixon
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1988 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$87.95  buy

 All Things Bright and Beautiful: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1974 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$10.97  buy

 Code to Zero: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are VG+. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Book of Fresh Flowers: A Complete Guide to Selecting and Arranging: Malcolm Hillier
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1988 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$18.97  buy

 The Re-Enchantment of Everyday Life: Thomas Moore
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1996 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/VG+, DJ... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Archy and Mehitabel: Don Marquis
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1990 softcover; book & covers are near finfe; pages are starting to tan. More info...

$10.40  buy

 All I Know About Animal Behavior I Learned in Loehmann's Dressing Room: Erma Bombeck
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Western Home Landscaping: Ken Smith
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1987 softcover, new revised edition, book & covers are fine/near fine,... More info...

$2.75  buy

 If the Owl Calls Again: A Collection of Owl Poems: Myra Cohn Livingston
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1990 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine, woodcuts by Antonio... More info...

$19.97  buy

 Wildlife in America: Peter Matthiessen
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, revised & updated edition, book, boards & DJ are... More info...

$19.75  buy

 The Population Explosion: Anne H. Ehrlich, Paul R. Ehrlich
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1990 hardcover, 1st printing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$19.97  buy

 The Hidden Life of Dogs: Elizabeth Marshall Thomas
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1993 softcover, book is very tight, pages are tanning, slight shelfwear to... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page