|
|
 |
univdallas (483 )


 |
Books 137 items in Medical |

 |
All Things Bright and Beautiful: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1974 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $10.97  |
|
 |
Pox Americana: The Great Smallpox Epidemic of 1775-82: Elizabeth A. Fenn
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2001 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $15.75  |
|
 |
River Out of Eden: A Darwinian View of Life: Richard Dawkins
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $7.97  |
|
 |
The Children's Blizzard: David Laskin
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2004 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $7.97  |
|
 |
Acceptable Risk: Robin Cook
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Perfect Weight: The Complete Mind/Body Program for Achieving and Maintaining Your Ideal Weight: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book is very tight, boards are fine, DJ near fine, slight... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Bacterial Pathogenesis: A Molecular Approach: Abigail A. Salyers, Dixie D. Whitt
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1994 softcover, book & covers are fine/near fine, slight rubbing &... More info...
 $47.95  |
|
 |
The Alchemy of Love and Lust: Discovering Our Sex Hormones and How They Determine Who We Love, When We Love, and How Often We Love: Theresa L. Crenshaw M.D.
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1996 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear... More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats: Richard H. Pitcairn, Susan Hubble Pitcairn
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1982 softcover, book & covers are near fine, no markings, NOT an xlib copy,... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs of Deprivation: Robert E. Kowalski
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/near fine/fine, slight rubbing &... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Backache: What Exercises Work: Arthur C. Klein, Dava Sobel
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1996 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs of Deprivation: Robert E. Kowalski
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are near fine, age spots to page edges,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Code to Zero: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2000 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are VG+. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Report from Ground Zero: The Story of the Rescue Efforts at the World Trade Center: Dennis Smith
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover 1st printing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine, fine, NOT a... More info...
 $12.75  |
|
 |
The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life: Harold H. Bloomfield, Robert K. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book & boards are fine/near fine, slight rubbing to boards. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection: Stefan Bechtel
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1993 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine, no DJ as issued. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Abortion and the Conscience of the Nation: Ronald Reagan
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are near fine; price clipped; no... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Abortion and the Conscience of the Nation: Ronald Reagan
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover 1st ed, book & hinges are very tight, boards are near fine,... More info...
 $3.97  |
|
 |
Dr. Kenneth H. Coopers Antioxidant Revolution: Kenneth H. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
In the House of the Moon: Reclaiming the Feminine Spirit of Healing: Jason Elias, Katherine Ketcham
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $18.75  |

Page 1 of 7

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 Next  |
|
|