 |
Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Elementary Differential Equations: Earl D. Rainville, Phillip Edward Bedient
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1967 hardcover, 3rd edition; book is very tight; no DJ; unknown stain on... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Interactive Statistics: Brenda Gunderson, Martha Aliaga
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1999 softcover, spiral bound; book has no apparent markings other than... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Interactive Statistics: Brenda Gunderson, Martha Aliaga
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1999 softcover, spiral bound; book has no apparent markings other than... More info...
 $12.94  |
|
 |
Research for Decision Making: Methods for Librarians: Charles R. McClure, Robert Swisher
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover, book & hinges are very tight, boards near fine, xlib copy,... More info...
 $15.75  |
|
 |
The World Treasury of Physics, Astronomy and Mathematics
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1991 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $5.30  |
|
 |
The World Treasury of Physics, Astronomy and Mathematics
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1991 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Algorithms: Robert Sedgewick
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover, reprinted with corrections, book & boards are fine/near... More info...
 $33.75  |
|
 |
Introduction to Probability and Statistics: Robert J. Beaver, William Mendenhall
(Book, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2nd edition, 3rd printing, book is very tight, no dj, slight shelf wear to... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Applied Time Series Analysis for Managerial Forecasting: Charles R. Nelson
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1973 hardcover, 1st edition; black cloth boards are fine; book is very... More info...
 $28.50  |
|
 |
Statistical Analysis for Business: A Conceptual Approach: Donald R. Williams, Lee H. Smith
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1971 hardcover, 1st edition, ISBN 0X; book is in fine condition, no... More info...
 $15.50  |
|
 |
College Algebra: Charles Sparks Rees, Fred W. Sparks, Paul K. Rees
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1961 hardcover, 4th edition; book is very tight; boards in VG condition w/... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Statistical Analysis for Induction and Decision: Chaiho Kim
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1973 hardcover, 1st edition, advance copy; boards are VG; slight shelf wear... More info...
 $29.75  |
|
 |
Statistics for Business and Economics: John A. Ingram, Joseph G. Monks
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1989 hardcover; book & covers are near fine; xlib copy; no underlining or... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Ramus, Method And The Decay Of Dialogue: From The Art Of Discourse To The Art Of Reason: Walter J. Ong
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1983 softcover; book & covers are VG+/VG; approx. 8 pages have underlining;... More info...
 $125.00  |