Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > univdallas > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (50)
 Algebra (3)
 Computer Mathematics (2)
 Differential Equations (1)
 Geometry (8)
 Logic (2)
 Probability & Statistics (17)
 Study & Teaching (3)
 Other (25)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
univdallas (483Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
50 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, Dover Thrift Edition; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Elementary Differential Equations: Earl D. Rainville, Phillip Edward Bedient
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1967 hardcover, 3rd edition; book is very tight; no DJ; unknown stain on... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Interactive Statistics: Brenda Gunderson, Martha Aliaga
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1999 softcover, spiral bound; book has no apparent markings other than... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Interactive Statistics: Brenda Gunderson, Martha Aliaga
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1999 softcover, spiral bound; book has no apparent markings other than... More info...

$12.94  buy

 Research for Decision Making: Methods for Librarians: Charles R. McClure, Robert Swisher
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover, book & hinges are very tight, boards near fine, xlib copy,... More info...

$15.75  buy

 The World Treasury of Physics, Astronomy and Mathematics
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1991 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$5.30  buy

 The World Treasury of Physics, Astronomy and Mathematics
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1991 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Algorithms: Robert Sedgewick
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover, reprinted with corrections, book & boards are fine/near... More info...

$33.75  buy

 Introduction to Probability and Statistics: Robert J. Beaver, William Mendenhall
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd edition, 3rd printing, book is very tight, no dj, slight shelf wear to... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Applied Time Series Analysis for Managerial Forecasting: Charles R. Nelson
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1973 hardcover, 1st edition; black cloth boards are fine; book is very... More info...

$28.50  buy

 Statistical Analysis for Business: A Conceptual Approach: Donald R. Williams, Lee H. Smith
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1971 hardcover, 1st edition, ISBN 0X; book is in fine condition, no... More info...

$15.50  buy

 College Algebra: Charles Sparks Rees, Fred W. Sparks, Paul K. Rees
(Hardcover)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1961 hardcover, 4th edition; book is very tight; boards in VG condition w/... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Statistical Analysis for Induction and Decision: Chaiho Kim
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1973 hardcover, 1st edition, advance copy; boards are VG; slight shelf wear... More info...

$29.75  buy

 Statistics for Business and Economics: John A. Ingram, Joseph G. Monks
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1989 hardcover; book & covers are near fine; xlib copy; no underlining or... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Ramus, Method And The Decay Of Dialogue: From The Art Of Discourse To The Art Of Reason: Walter J. Ong
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1983 softcover; book & covers are VG+/VG; approx. 8 pages have underlining;... More info...

$125.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page