 |
The Brethren: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2000 hardcover; has barcode sticker on back cover; DJ & book are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Anatomy of a Constitutional Law Case: Alan Westin
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1958 trade paper, 183 pgs.; cover fading but no tears, shows slight shelf... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Understanding Media: The Extensions of Man: Herbert Marshall McLuhan
(Paperback, 1965)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1964 hardcover, 3rd printing; book & cloth boards are fine; DJ shows... More info...
 $18.75  |
|
 |
On the Basis of Morality: Arthur Schopenhauer
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1965 softcover 2nd printing, book & covers are VG+, price sticker on front... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Oh The Glory Of It All: Sean Wilsey
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2005 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
In Defense of Elitism: William A. Henry III
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, pages are tanning. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Francis Bacon: The Temper of a Man: Catherine Drinker Bowen
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1963 hardcover; old price in pencil on 1st page; book is fine condition... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Ethics at the Edges of Life: Medical and Legal Intersections: Paul Ramsey
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1980 trade paper, The Bampton Lectures in America; book is very tight;... More info...
 $4.82  |
|
 |
The Critical Path to Corporate Renewal: Bert Spector, Michael Beer, Russell A. Eisenstat
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1990 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine; sells new at Barnes... More info...
 $9.75  |
|
 |
The Male Mind at Work: A Woman's Guide to Working With Men: Deborah J. Swiss
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2000 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine; Barnes & Noble sells... More info...
 $11.75  |
|
 |
Creating Value for Customers: Designing and Implementing a Total Corporate Strategy: William Band
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1991 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine; price is clipped... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Abortion and the Conscience of the Nation: Ronald Reagan
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover 1st ed, book & hinges are very tight, boards are near fine,... More info...
 $3.97  |
|
 |
Barn Burning Barn Building: Tales of a Political Life, From LBJ Through George W. Bush and Beyond: Ben Barnes, Lisa Dickey
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2006 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
The Quest for Equality: The Constitution, Congress, and the Supreme Court: Robert Jennings Harris
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1960 hardcover; DJ is very good but shows fading and slight shelf wear;... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Essays in Legal Philosophy
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1968 hardcover, printed in Great Britain, 307 pgs.; book is tight, appears... More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
The Structure of Freedom: Christian Bay
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1965 trade paper, 1st Atheneum edition, book is very tight, no crease on... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Sovereignty: An Inquiry into the Political Good: Bertrand De Jouvenel
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1959 hardcover, 2nd impression, Translator: J. F. Huntington, 320 pgs.;... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Moral Values: Nicolai Hartmann
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1932 1st ed HARDCOVER, V.2 1st English trans. by Stanton Coit, edited by J... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Moral Phenomena: Volume One of Ethics: Nicolai Hartmann
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1932 HARDCOVER 1st ed, V.1, ETHICS, translated by Stanton Coit, intro by... More info...
 $41.95  |
|
 |
Corporate Transformation: Revitalizing Organizations for a Competitive World: Ralph H. Kilmann, Teresa Joyce Covin
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1988 hardcover, Revitalizing Organizations for a Competitive World, 1st... More info...
 $19.50  |