|
|
 |
univdallas (483 )


 |
Books 41 items in Humor & Games |

 |
The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1996 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine, some highlighting,... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness: Berke Breathed
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1986 softcover, 5th printing, book & covers are fine/near fine, slight... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe: Bill Bryson
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/ner... More info...
 $19.97  |
|
 |
The Re-Enchantment of Everyday Life: Thomas Moore
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1996 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/VG+, DJ... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Treasure Island: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2001 hardcover, Barnes & Noble Children's Classics series; book, boards, &... More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Archy and Mehitabel: Don Marquis
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1990 softcover; book & covers are near finfe; pages are starting to tan. More info...
 $10.40  |
|
 |
Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media: Nora Ephron
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1978 hardcover 1st edition stated, book, hinges & boards are near fine, DJ... More info...
 $3.98  |
|
 |
Dave Barry Is from Mars and Venus: Dave Barry
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1997 hardcover 1st edition stated, 1st printing, book, boards & DJ are... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
No Shirt, No Shoes, No Problem!: Jeff Foxworthy
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1996 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Age and Guile Beat Youth, Innocence, and a Bad Haircut: Twenty-Five Years of P.J. O'Rourke: P. J. O'Rourke
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, 1st edition, 1st printing, book, boards & DJ are... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Claw Your Way to the Top: How to Become the Head of a Major Corporation in Roughly a Week: Dave Barry
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1986 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, pages are starting to tan. More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Latin for Even More Occasions: Lingua Latina Multo Pluribus Occasionibus: Henry Beard
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1991 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $4.97  |
|
 |
Podium Humor: A Raconteur's Treasury of Witty and Humorous Stories: James C. Humes
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1975 hardcover, book, hinges, boards are near fine, DJ is VG+, slight... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Biggest Game in Town: A. Alvarez
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1983 softcover, book & covers are near fine, no crease to spine, no marking... More info...
 $12.97  |
|
 |
The Truth: (with Jokes): Al Franken
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2005 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Holidays in Hell: P. J. O'Rourke
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1988 hardcover, 3rd printing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine,... More info...
 $4.45  |
|
 |
Metamagical Themas: Questing for the Essence of Mind and Pattern: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1985 softcover, book is very tight, covers VG+, tanning to page edges, no... More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
Rebels and Democrats: The Struggle for Equal Political Rights and Majority Rule During the American Revolution: Elish P. Douglass
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1965 paperback, 1st Quadrangle edition; book is very tight; no crease on... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Star Spangled Banter: Douglas R Hecox
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2000 softcover; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
A General Theory of Magic: Marcel Mauss
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1975 softcover, translated by Robert Brain, Norton Library; book is tight;... More info...
 $13.75  |

Page 1 of 3

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 Next  |
|
|