Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > univdallas > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (41)
 Crossword Puzzles (1)
 Gambling (1)
 Humor (32)
 Magic (2)
 Reference (2)
 Trivia (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
univdallas (483Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
41 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1996 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine, some highlighting,... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness: Berke Breathed
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1986 softcover, 5th printing, book & covers are fine/near fine, slight... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe: Bill Bryson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/ner... More info...

$19.97  buy

 The Re-Enchantment of Everyday Life: Thomas Moore
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1996 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/VG+, DJ... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Treasure Island: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2001 hardcover, Barnes & Noble Children's Classics series; book, boards, &... More info...

$5.75  buy

 Archy and Mehitabel: Don Marquis
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1990 softcover; book & covers are near finfe; pages are starting to tan. More info...

$10.40  buy

 Scribble Scribble: Notes on the Media: Nora Ephron
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1978 hardcover 1st edition stated, book, hinges & boards are near fine, DJ... More info...

$3.98  buy

 Dave Barry Is from Mars and Venus: Dave Barry
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1997 hardcover 1st edition stated, 1st printing, book, boards & DJ are... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Age and Guile Beat Youth, Innocence, and a Bad Haircut: Twenty-Five Years of P.J. O'Rourke: P. J. O'Rourke
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, 1st edition, 1st printing, book, boards & DJ are... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Claw Your Way to the Top: How to Become the Head of a Major Corporation in Roughly a Week: Dave Barry
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1986 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, pages are starting to tan. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Latin for Even More Occasions: Lingua Latina Multo Pluribus Occasionibus: Henry Beard
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1991 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$4.97  buy

 Podium Humor: A Raconteur's Treasury of Witty and Humorous Stories: James C. Humes
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1975 hardcover, book, hinges, boards are near fine, DJ is VG+, slight... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Biggest Game in Town: A. Alvarez
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1983 softcover, book & covers are near fine, no crease to spine, no marking... More info...

$12.97  buy

 No Shirt, No Shoes, No Problem!: Jeff Foxworthy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1996 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Holidays in Hell: P. J. O'Rourke
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1988 hardcover, 3rd printing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine,... More info...

$4.45  buy

 The Secret Life of Bob Hope/An Unauthorized Biography: Arthur Marx
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1993 hardcover 1st printing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine,... More info...

$9.75  buy

 Metamagical Themas: Questing for the Essence of Mind and Pattern: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1985 softcover, book is very tight, covers VG+, tanning to page edges, no... More info...

$2.90  buy

 Rebels and Democrats: The Struggle for Equal Political Rights and Majority Rule During the American Revolution: Elish P. Douglass
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1965 paperback, 1st Quadrangle edition; book is very tight; no crease on... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Star Spangled Banter: Douglas R Hecox
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2000 softcover; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$11.95  buy

 A General Theory of Magic: Marcel Mauss
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1975 softcover, translated by Robert Brain, Norton Library; book is tight;... More info...

$13.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page