|
|
 |
univdallas (483 )


 |
Books 25 items in Hobbies & Crafts |

 |
You Can Be a Super Quilter: Carla J. Hassel
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1980 softcover, spiral bound, A Teach-Yourself Manual for Beginners. More info...
 $8.97  |
|
 |
Better Homes and Gardens Patchwork and Quilting
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1985 hardcover, 5th printing, book & boards are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Afghans to Knit & Crochet
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine. More info...
 $3.97  |
|
 |
The Book of Fresh Flowers: A Complete Guide to Selecting and Arranging: Malcolm Hillier
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1988 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $18.97  |
|
 |
Banana Republic: Guide to Travel and Safari Clothing: Lawrence Shames
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, foreword by Mel & Patricia Ziegler, book, cloth boards & DJ... More info...
 $15.97  |
|
 |
Creative Machine Stitchery
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Cross Stitch Samplers
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine. More info...
 $3.97  |
|
 |
Christmas Cross Stitch
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, 1st edition, 1st printing, book & boards are fine/fine,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Book of Flower Arranging: Fresh, Dried, and Artificial: Mary Forsell
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine, oversized book. More info...
 $5.97  |
|
 |
The Golden Hands Complete Book of Embroidery
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1973 hardcover, 1st printing, book is very tight, boards are fine, DJ shows... More info...
 $2.97  |
|
 |
The Enigma of Gift and Sacrifice
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover; book & covers are fine/fine; "3/02" written inside front... More info...
 $29.25  |
|
 |
Library Preservation Program: Models, Priorities, Possibilities: Jan Merrill-Oldham, Merrily Smith
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1985 permabound hardcover, book is tight, boards VG but fading to spine,... More info...
 $7.97  |
|
 |
The Grand Frontier: Remington and Russell in the Amon Carter Museum: Amon Carter Museum of Western Art, Charles M. Russell, Frederic Remington, Rick Stewart
(Book, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2001 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $27.79  |
|
 |
Kid Size: The Material World of Childhood
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1997 stiff softcover, book & covers are fine/near fine, some shelfwear to... More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
Dress for Excellence: Edward Olcott, Lois Fenton
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
Handcrafted Doors and Windows: Amy Zaffarano Rowland
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1982 hardcover, book & boards are fine/near fine, small bump to bottom of... More info...
 $15.97  |
|
 |
The Craft of MacRame: Helene Bress
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1972 softcover, book is very tight, covers show slight shelfwear to edges,... More info...
 $6.97  |
|
 |
Wildflower Folklore: Laura C. Martin
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1983 hardcover, book, cloth boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine, 2nd printing. More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Kit Furniture Book: Lynda Graham-Barber
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1981 softcover, 1st edition stated, book & covers are fine/near fine,... More info...
 $3.97  |
|
 |
Tiffany's 150 Years: John Loring
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, cloth boards & DJ are... More info...
 $27.97  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|