Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > univdallas > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (88)
 Beverages (6)
 Courses & Dishes (1)
 Entertaining (7)
 Health & Healing (12)
 Methods (20)
 Reference (4)
 Regional & Ethnic (20)
 Specific Ingredients (15)
 Vegetarian (1)
 Other (54)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
univdallas (483Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
88 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chef Paul Prudhomme's Louisiana Kitchen: Paul Prudhomme
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover, 1st edition, 1st printing, book, boards & DJ are... More info...

$28.75  buy

 Southern Living 1986 Annual Recipes: Southern Living Magazine
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, book & boards are fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to... More info...

$8.97  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Mexican Cook Book
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, ninth printing, book & boards are fine/fine. More info...

$5.97  buy

 Southern Heritage Cakes Cookbook: Southern Heritage
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1983 hardcover, book & boards are fine/near fine, slight bump tp top of... More info...

$6.70  buy

 Southern Heritage Cakes Cookbook: Southern Heritage
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1983 hardcover, book & boards are fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to cover... More info...

$6.55  buy

 Southern Heritage Cakes Cookbook: Southern Heritage
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1983 hardcover, book & boards are fine/near fine, slight bump to top of... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Breakfast Book: Marion Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$9.80  buy

 Southern Heritage Cakes Cookbook: Southern Heritage
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1983 hardcover, book & boards are fine/near fine,slight shelfwear to... More info...

$6.56  buy

 Southern Heritage Cakes Cookbook: Southern Heritage
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1983 hardcover, book & boards are fine/near fine, some rubbing to front &... More info...

$6.46  buy

 Southern Heritage Cakes Cookbook: Southern Heritage
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1983 hardcover, book & boards are fine/near fine, slight shelfwear, no... More info...

$6.54  buy

 500 Fat-Free Recipes: A Complete Guide to Reducing the Fat in Your Diet 500 Recipes from Soup to Dessert Containing One Gram of Fat or Less: Sarah Schlesinger
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$9.90  buy

 500 Fat-Free Recipes: A Complete Guide to Reducing the Fat in Your Diet 500 Recipes from Soup to Dessert Containing One Gram of Fat or Less: Sarah Schlesinger
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$9.85  buy

 500 Fat-Free Recipes: A Complete Guide to Reducing the Fat in Your Diet 500 Recipes from Soup to Dessert Containing One Gram of Fat or Less: Sarah Schlesinger
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are near fine/fine/fine, slight dust... More info...

$8.95  buy

 500 Fat-Free Recipes: A Complete Guide to Reducing the Fat in Your Diet 500 Recipes from Soup to Dessert Containing One Gram of Fat or Less: Sarah Schlesinger
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$9.75  buy

 500 Fat-Free Recipes: A Complete Guide to Reducing the Fat in Your Diet 500 Recipes from Soup to Dessert Containing One Gram of Fat or Less: Sarah Schlesinger
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$9.50  buy

 500 Fat-Free Recipes: A Complete Guide to Reducing the Fat in Your Diet 500 Recipes from Soup to Dessert Containing One Gram of Fat or Less: Sarah Schlesinger
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are near fine/fine/fine, slight crease to... More info...

$8.50  buy

 500 Fat-Free Recipes: A Complete Guide to Reducing the Fat in Your Diet 500 Recipes from Soup to Dessert Containing One Gram of Fat or Less: Sarah Schlesinger
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$9.95  buy

 500 Fat-Free Recipes: A Complete Guide to Reducing the Fat in Your Diet 500 Recipes from Soup to Dessert Containing One Gram of Fat or Less: Sarah Schlesinger
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$9.97  buy

 The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs of Deprivation: Robert E. Kowalski
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/near fine/fine, slight rubbing &... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Oriental Cook Book
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, ninth printing, book & boards are fine/fine. More info...

$3.85  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page