|
|
 |
univdallas (483 )


 |
Books 266 items in Computers & Internet |

 |
The Future of Business With Infotrac: Carl McDaniel, Lawrence Gitman
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2005 hardcover, 5th edition, book & boards are fine/fine, no marking to... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
The Road Ahead: Bill Gates, Nathan Myhrvold, Peter Rinearson
(Other, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, INCLUDES unopened CD-ROM, book, boards & DJ are... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Unleashing the Killer App: Digital Strategies for Market Dominance: Chunka Mui, Larry Downes
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1998 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine; perhaps 1st edition. More info...
 $9.90  |
|
 |
Hamlet on the Holodeck: The Future of Narrative in Cyberspace: Janet H. Murray
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1998 softcover; book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $16.50  |
|
 |
Database Systems: Design, Implementation, and Management: Carlos Coronel, Peter Rob
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover, 5th edition, Thomson Learning; book & boards are fine/fine. More info...
 $58.50  |
|
 |
Practical Guide to Structured Systems Design: Meilir Page-Jones
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1988 softcover, 2nd edition, book is tight, newer books are reprint of this... More info...
 $3.40  |
|
 |
The Second Self: Computers and the Human Spirit: Sherry Turkle
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear... More info...
 $5.97  |
|
 |
Programming in C: Stephen Kochan
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1988 revised edition, book is tight, covers are fine, no crease to spine,... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Modern Structured Analysis: Edward Yourdon
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1989 hardcover, Yourdon Press Computing series, book & boards are fine,... More info...
 $47.97  |
|
 |
Hamlet on the Holodeck: The Future of Narrative in Cyberspace: Janet H. Murray
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1999 softcover, 2nd printing, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $18.75  |
|
 |
Creating Killer Web Sites: The Art of Third-Generation Site Design: David Siegel
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1996 softcover, book & covers are fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to cover... More info...
 $10.97  |
|
 |
Programming Pearls: Jon Louis Bentley
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1986 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $10.97  |
|
 |
Father, Son & Co: My Life at IBM and Beyond: Peter Petre, Thomas Watson
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1990 hardcover, BOMC, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine, black boards... More info...
 $11.75  |
|
 |
C, a Reference Manual: Guy L. Steele Jr., Samuel P. Harbison
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1991 softcover, 3rd edition, book & covers are fine/fine, some age spots to... More info...
 $5.97  |
|
 |
DB2: Concepts, Programming, and Design: Jay Ranade, Mukesh Sehgal
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1990 hardcover, J. Ranade IBM Series, book & boards are fine/fine, small... More info...
 $13.97  |
|
 |
New New Thing: A Silicon Valley Story: Michael Lewis
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2000 first edition hardcover; book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $18.50  |
|
 |
International Business: Competing in the Global Marketplace Postscript 2002: Charles W. L. Hill
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2002 3rd ed hardcover, book would be rated near new except for highlighting... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
The Future of Business With Infotrac: Interactive Edition: Carl McDaniel Jr., Carl McDaniel, Lawrence J. Gitman
(Other, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover, Interactive Edition, includes CD-ROM, Thomson Learning;... More info...
 $49.25  |
|
 |
The Future of Business With Infotrac: Interactive Edition: Carl McDaniel Jr., Carl McDaniel, Lawrence J. Gitman
(Other, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover, Interactive Edition, includes CD-ROM, Thomson Learning;... More info...
 $49.50  |
|
 |
The Future of Business With Infotrac: Interactive Edition: Carl McDaniel Jr., Carl McDaniel, Lawrence J. Gitman
(Other, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover, Interactive Edition, includes CD-ROM, Thomson Learning;... More info...
 $49.75  |

|