|
|
 |
univdallas (483 )


 |
Books 84 items in Children & Teens |

 |
Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1973 hardcover, 50th Anniversary edition of the Hobbit, in gold slipcase,... More info...
 $24.90  |
|
 |
The Lost World: A Novel: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Having Our Say: The Delany Sisters' First 100 Years: A. Elizabeth Delany, Sarah L. Delany
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1993 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/VG, slight rubbing &... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
All Things Bright and Beautiful: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1974 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $10.97  |
|
 |
The Road Ahead: Bill Gates, Nathan Myhrvold, Peter Rinearson
(Other, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, INCLUDES unopened CD-ROM, book, boards & DJ are... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Mississippi Writings: Mississippi Writings: Mark Twain
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover in slipcase and original mailing box, book & blue cloth... More info...
 $19.98  |
|
 |
Mississippi Writings: Mississippi Writings: Mark Twain
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover in slipcase and original unopened mailing box, book & blue... More info...
 $21.97  |
|
 |
Mississippi Writings: Mississippi Writings: Mark Twain
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover in slipcase, book & blue cloth boards are fine/fine,... More info...
 $19.97  |
|
 |
The Red Badge Of Courage: Stephen Crane
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1990 softcover, book & covers are near fine, slight shelfwear to edges, no... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Like Water for Chocolate: A Novel in Monthly Installments With Recipes, Romances and Home Remedies: Carol Christensen, Laura Esquivel, Thomas Christensen
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1992 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, NOT an xlib copy. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones: Alvin Schwartz, Stephen Gammell
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2001 softcover; book & covers are near fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Return of Merlin: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight rubbing... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Robots and Empire: Isaac Asimov
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1985 hardcover, 1st edition, book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, DJ... More info...
 $15.97  |
|
 |
Wild Horses: Dick Francis
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, book is new but... More info...
 $2.05  |
|
 |
Wild Horses: Dick Francis
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $2.96  |
|
 |
Wild Horses: Dick Francis
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $2.97  |
|
 |
Wild Horses: Dick Francis
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $2.98  |
|
 |
Wild Horses: Dick Francis
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Have Space Suit, Will Travel: Robert A. Heinlein
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1958 copyright hardcover reprint, Atheneum Books for Young Readers, book,... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Mississippi Writings: Mississippi Writings: Mark Twain
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1982 hardcover in slipcase, 3rd printing, book & blue cloth boards are... More info...
 $22.97  |

Page 1 of 5

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 Next  |
|
|