Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > univdallas > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (38)
 Criticism (1)
 Decoration & Ornament (5)
 Design & Drafting (1)
 History (4)
 Individual Architect (2)
 Interior Design (12)
 Landscape (3)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (2)
 Reference (1)
 Residential Architecture (7)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
univdallas (483Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
38 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fountainhead: Ayn Rand
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, 1st printing, special introduction by author, book, boards... More info...

$75.97  buy

 Report from Ground Zero: The Story of the Rescue Efforts at the World Trade Center: Dennis Smith
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover 1st printing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine, fine, NOT a... More info...

$12.75  buy

 Kevin McCloud's Lighting Style: The Complete Guide to Lighting Every Room in Your Home: Kevin McCloud
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, book is very tight, boards are fine, DJ near fine, slight... More info...

$11.75  buy

 Western Home Landscaping: Ken Smith
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1987 softcover, new revised edition, book & covers are fine/near fine,... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens: Living the Country Life
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1985 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$3.90  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens New Decorating Book: Pamela J. Wilson
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1985 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$14.75  buy

 House: Tracy Kidder
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1985 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine. More info...

$4.70  buy

 The New American Landscape Gardener: A Guide to Beautiful Backyards & Sensational Surroundings: Calvin Simonds, Phebe Leighton
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, book & boards are fine/near fine, slight shelfwear to... More info...

$11.97  buy

 City Life: Urban Expectations in a New World: Witold Rybczynski
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight rubbing... More info...

$8.97  buy

 Alex Wade's Guide to Affordable Houses: Alex Wade
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine. More info...

$14.50  buy

 Alex Wade's Guide to Affordable Houses: Alex Wade
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine. More info...

$14.25  buy

 Leap of Faith: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2001 hardcover; xlib copy; mylar cover on DJ; two barcodes, one on front... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Mason on Library Buildings: Ellsworth Mason
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1980 hardcover, book & hinges are tight, boards VG but show shelfwear to... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Pride of Place: Building the American Dream: Robert A. M. Stern
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight shelfwear... More info...

$2.97  buy

 Mound Builders & Cliff Dwellers
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1992 hardcover, book & boards are fine/near fine, slight bow to front... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Architectural Arts & Sculpture: The Architects Sourcebook
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1996 hardcover, #11, book & hinges are very tight, boards are VG+, slight... More info...

$9.97  buy

 Conran's Do-It-Yourself Home Design: A Complete Guide to Decorating and Maintaining Your Home: Jill Blake, Jocasta Innes, Terence Conran
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, book is very tight, boards are fine, DJ is near fine,... More info...

$9.97  buy

 Light: Effective Use of Daylight and Electric Light in Residential and Commercial Spaces: Jane Grosslight
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine, DJ shows rubbing & some... More info...

$13.97  buy

 Alex Wade's Guide to Affordable Houses: Alex Wade
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine. More info...

$14.75  buy

 Systems Architecture and Systems Design: Dimitris N. Chorafas
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1989 hardcover, book & boards are fine/fine, McGraw-Hill Communications... More info...

$9.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page