|
|
 |
univdallas (483 )


 |
Books 15 items in Antiques & Collectibles |

 |
The Complete Guide to Greeting Card Design & Illustration: Eva Szela
(Book, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1987 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...
 $28.97  |
|
 |
Treasure Island: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2001 hardcover, Barnes & Noble Children's Classics series; book, boards, &... More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware: Chuck Williams
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are near fine/fine/fine, some age... More info...
 $8.30  |
|
 |
Small Arms Today: Latest Reports on the World's Weapons and Ammunitions: Edward Clinton Ezell
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1988 softcover,2nd edition, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
The Best of Everything: The Insider's Guide to Collecting--For Every Taste and Every Budget: Christopher Anderson, John Marion
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1989 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are near fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Quick Guide to Wine: A Compact Primer: Robert Jay Misch
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1966 hardcover, book & hinges are very tight, cloth boards show slight... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Library Preservation Program: Models, Priorities, Possibilities: Jan Merrill-Oldham, Merrily Smith
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1985 permabound hardcover, book is tight, boards VG but fading to spine,... More info...
 $7.97  |
|
 |
France
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1985 hardcover, France, book & boards are fine/fine, Time Life books. More info...
 $7.80  |
|
 |
Antiques Roadshow Primer: The Introductory Guide to Antiques and Collectibles from the Most-Watched Series on Pbs: Carol Prisant, Chris Jussel
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1999 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, NOT an xlib copy. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Kid Size: The Material World of Childhood
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1997 stiff softcover, book & covers are fine/near fine, some shelfwear to... More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
Connoisseurs' Handbook of California Wines: Charles E. Olken, Earl G. Singer
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1984 hardcover, 3rd edition updated & expanded, book, boards & DJ are near... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Antiquers: Early Collectors for American Antiques: Elizabeth Stillinger
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1980 hardcover, 1st edition stated, book is very tight, boards near fine,... More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
Kovels' Know Your Antiques: Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1981 hardcover, book is very tight, boards show faded spots around spine,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Guns of the Elite: Markham
(Book, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1988 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, slight tanning... More info...
 $17.97  |
|
 |
Luger Book: The Encyclopedia of the Borchardt and Borchardt-Luger Handguns, 1885-1985: John Luger Walter, John Walter
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1988 softcover reprint, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $49.75  |

|