 |
Basic Econometrics: Dennis J. Aigner
(Book, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1971 hardcover, 1st edition, 1st printing; book, boards, & DJ has mylar... More info...
 $37.75  |
|
 |
Reportatio Super Sententias: Liber 1, Distinctiones 10-48: Walter Chatton
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover, book & hinges are very tight, boards fine, no DJ as issued,... More info...
 $108.00  |
|
 |
10 Ways to Live Longer: Sharon Faelten
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1982 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
100 Years of Science and Technology in Texas: A Sigma XI Centennial Volume
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, book is very tight, front cloth board is slightly bowed, DJ... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
100 Years of Science and Technology in Texas: A Sigma XI Centennial Volume
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, book is very tight, boards are VG+, DJ shows some shelfwear... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
1001 Windows 95 Tips: Greg M. Perry, Konrad King, Kris A. Jamsa
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995 softcover, book is very tight, covers shwo shelfwear to edges, no... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
101 Microcomputer Projects to Do in Your Library: Putting Your Micro to Work: Patrick R. Dewey
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1989 hardcover, book & hinges are very tight, boards near fine, no apparent... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
1144 Paths to Happiness: The Emerging Science: Francis S. Onderdonk
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1997 hardcover; DJ has two small tears, but pieces are attached, some shelf... More info...
 $16.95  |
|
 |
12 Steps to Mastering the Winds of Change: Peak Performers Reveal How to Stay on Top in Times of Turmoil: Erik Olesen
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1993 hardcover, 1st printing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, 1... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
1911 Best Things Anybody Ever Said: Many Amusingly Illuminated by Antique Etchings and Line Cuts: Robert Byrne
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1986 softcover, book & covers are near fine, NOT an xlib copy, no markings. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
1984 Supplement to Constitutional Interpretation: Harold W. Chase
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1981 softcovr, 2nd edition Supplement; book is tight; cover is rubbed; bump... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
1995 Commercial Atlas & Marketing Guide
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, 126th edition; book & boards are VG+; slight rubbing; xlib... More info...
 $29.50  |
|
 |
1995 Commercial Atlas & Marketing Guide
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, 125th edition; book & boards are VG+; xlib copy; ISBN:... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
1995 Physicians' Desk Reference/Library Hospital Edition
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, 49th edition, book & baords are near fine, no markings, NOT... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
1997 Commercial Atlas & Marketing Guide
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1997 hardcover, 128th edition; book & boards are VG+; xlib copy. More info...
 $45.50  |
|
 |
2000 Apa Membership Register
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2000 softcover; book & covers are near fine; xlib copy. More info...
 $29.90  |
|
 |
2002 Higher Education Directory
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2002 20th anniv. ed softcover, covers and book are fine/fine, x lib copy More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
2003 Higher Education Directory
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2003 softcover; book & covers are near fine; looks unused; xlib copy. More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
2003 Consumer Action Handbook
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2004 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, no apparent markings. More info...
 $5.70  |
|
 |
2004 National Five-Digit Zip Code & Post Office Directory
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2004 softcover, 2 volume set; books are near fine; xlib copies. Extra... More info...
 $22.50  |