Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > univdallas > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (15)
 Architecture & Design (41)
 Art & Photography (67)
 Biography & Autobiography (286)
 Business & Economics (1038)
 Children & Teens (84)
 Computers & Internet (268)
 Cooking (89)
 Education & Teaching (399)
 Fiction & Literature (226)
 History (270)
 Hobbies & Crafts (26)
 Home & Garden (80)
 Humor & Games (41)
 Law (150)
 Mathematics (49)
 Medical (136)
 Mind & Body (296)
 Nature & Animals (93)
 Parenting & Family (105)
 Performing Arts (42)
 Philosophy (145)
 Psychology (270)
 Reference & Study Aids (322)
 Religion & Spirituality (437)
 Science & Technology (485)
 Social Science & Politics (626)
 Sports & Recreation (27)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (45)
 True Crime (10)
 Other (1022)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
univdallas (483Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 97.7%
Feedback Score: 483
Member since Oct-17-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Irving, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4446 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 A Civilization of Love: What Every Catholic Can Do to Transform the World: Carl Anderson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2008 softcover, book & covers are fine/near fine, slight rubbing &... More info...

$5.75  buy

 What Happens After Pascal's Wager?: Living Faith and Rational Belief: Daniel Garber
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2009 hardcover, The Aquinas Lecture 2009, book & boards are fine/fine. More info...

$9.75  buy

 Contemporary Authors Cumulative Index
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2009 softcover, cumulative index, includes Contemporary Authors v. 1-275 &... More info...

$6.60  buy

 Contemporary Authors Cumulative Index
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2009 softcover, cumulative index, includes Contemporary Authors v. 1-275 &... More info...

$6.61  buy

 Led Zeppelin and Philosophy: All Will Be Revealed
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1990 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Love & Money: A Novel: Michael Thomas, Thomas Michael
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2009 softcover, signed by author with a short inscription, book is tight,... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Contemporary Authors Cumulative Index: Contemporary Authors Volumes 1-269, Contemporary Authors New Vivision Series Volumes 1-174
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2008 softcover Contemporary Authors Cumulative Index, includes contemporary... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Contemporary Authors Cumulative Index: Contemporary Authors Volumes 1-269, Contemporary Authors New Vivision Series Volumes 1-174
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2008 softcover Contemporary Authors Cumulative Index, includes contemporary... More info...

$2.01  buy

 Contemporary Authors Cumulative Index
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2008 softcover Contemporary Authors Cumulative Index, includes contemporary... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Contemporary Authors Cumulative Index
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2008 softcover Contemporary Authors Cumulative Index, includes contemporary... More info...

$2.01  buy

 ILMP 2009: The Directory of the International Book Publishing Industry Over 180 Countries Covered: Information Today, Inc.
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2009 softcover, book & covers are fine/near fine, xlib reference copy never... More info...

$197.75  buy

 Ecological Ethics and the Human Soul: Aquinas, Whitehead, and the Metaphysics of Value: Francisco J. Benzoni
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2007 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$23.99  buy

 No One Sees God: The Dark Night of Atheists and Believers: Michael Novak
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2008 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$14.50  buy

 Contemporary Literary Criticism: Criticism of the Works of Today's Novelists, Poets, Playwrights, Short Story Writers, Scriptwiters, and Other Creative Writers
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2007 hardcover v.233, book is fine, boards are slightly bowed, top of spine... More info...

$175.00  buy

 Contemporary Authors: Cumulative Index
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 softcover cumulative index, covers Contemporary Authors vol. 1-250 and... More info...

$10.98  buy

 Contemporary Authors: Cumulative Index
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 softcover cumulative index, covers Contemporary Authors vol. 1-250 and... More info...

$10.99  buy

 National Faculty Directory
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 hardcover 38th edition, 3 volume set, books are all in near fine... More info...

$450.00  buy

 Directories in Print
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2007 hardcover 27th edition, 2 volume set, both books are in fine... More info...

$179.97  buy

 Digest Of Education Statistics 2006: Thomas D. Snyder
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 softcover, book & covers are near fine/VG, some shelfwear to edges,... More info...

$33.95  buy

 Chung, Hyo, Ye: Tales of Filial Devotion, Loyalty, Respect and Benevolence from the History and Folklore of Korea: Diamond Sutra Recitation Group
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2007 softcover, series 3 Korean Spirit and Culture, book & covers are... More info...

$10.75  buy

Page 1 of 223

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page