Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > univdallas > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (15)
 Architecture & Design (41)
 Art & Photography (67)
 Biography & Autobiography (286)
 Business & Economics (1038)
 Children & Teens (85)
 Computers & Internet (268)
 Cooking (89)
 Education & Teaching (399)
 Fiction & Literature (227)
 History (270)
 Hobbies & Crafts (26)
 Home & Garden (80)
 Humor & Games (41)
 Law (150)
 Mathematics (49)
 Medical (136)
 Mind & Body (297)
 Nature & Animals (93)
 Parenting & Family (105)
 Performing Arts (42)
 Philosophy (145)
 Psychology (270)
 Reference & Study Aids (322)
 Religion & Spirituality (437)
 Science & Technology (485)
 Social Science & Politics (627)
 Sports & Recreation (27)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (45)
 True Crime (10)
 Other (1023)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
univdallas (483Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 97.7%
Feedback Score: 483
Member since Oct-17-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Irving, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4448 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Basic Econometrics: Dennis J. Aigner
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1971 hardcover, 1st edition, 1st printing; book, boards, & DJ has mylar... More info...

$37.75  buy

 Reportatio Super Sententias: Liber 1, Distinctiones 10-48: Walter Chatton
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2002 hardcover, book & hinges are very tight, boards fine, no DJ as issued,... More info...

$108.00  buy

 10 Ways to Live Longer: Sharon Faelten
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1982 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 100 Years of Science and Technology in Texas: A Sigma XI Centennial Volume
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, book is very tight, front cloth board is slightly bowed, DJ... More info...

$2.99  buy

 100 Years of Science and Technology in Texas: A Sigma XI Centennial Volume
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1986 hardcover, book is very tight, boards are VG+, DJ shows some shelfwear... More info...

$6.99  buy

 1001 Windows 95 Tips: Greg M. Perry, Konrad King, Kris A. Jamsa
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1995 softcover, book is very tight, covers shwo shelfwear to edges, no... More info...

$2.99  buy

 101 Microcomputer Projects to Do in Your Library: Putting Your Micro to Work: Patrick R. Dewey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1989 hardcover, book & hinges are very tight, boards near fine, no apparent... More info...

$2.00  buy

 1144 Paths to Happiness: The Emerging Science: Francis S. Onderdonk
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1997 hardcover; DJ has two small tears, but pieces are attached, some shelf... More info...

$16.95  buy

 12 Steps to Mastering the Winds of Change: Peak Performers Reveal How to Stay on Top in Times of Turmoil: Erik Olesen
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1993 hardcover, 1st printing, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine, 1... More info...

$2.00  buy

 1911 Best Things Anybody Ever Said: Many Amusingly Illuminated by Antique Etchings and Line Cuts: Robert Byrne
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1986 softcover, book & covers are near fine, NOT an xlib copy, no markings. More info...

$2.00  buy

 1984 Supplement to Constitutional Interpretation: Harold W. Chase
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1981 softcovr, 2nd edition Supplement; book is tight; cover is rubbed; bump... More info...

$5.95  buy

 1995 Commercial Atlas & Marketing Guide
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, 126th edition; book & boards are VG+; slight rubbing; xlib... More info...

$29.50  buy

 1995 Commercial Atlas & Marketing Guide
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1994 hardcover, 125th edition; book & boards are VG+; xlib copy; ISBN:... More info...

$19.95  buy

 1995 Physicians' Desk Reference/Library Hospital Edition
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1995 hardcover, 49th edition, book & baords are near fine, no markings, NOT... More info...

$7.50  buy

 1997 Commercial Atlas & Marketing Guide
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1997 hardcover, 128th edition; book & boards are VG+; xlib copy. More info...

$45.50  buy

 2000 Apa Membership Register
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2000 softcover; book & covers are near fine; xlib copy. More info...

$29.90  buy

 2002 Higher Education Directory
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2002 20th anniv. ed softcover, covers and book are fine/fine, x lib copy More info...

$9.95  buy

 2003 Higher Education Directory
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2003 softcover; book & covers are near fine; looks unused; xlib copy. More info...

$10.95  buy

 2003 Consumer Action Handbook
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine, no apparent markings. More info...

$5.70  buy

 2004 National Five-Digit Zip Code & Post Office Directory
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 softcover, 2 volume set; books are near fine; xlib copies. Extra... More info...

$22.50  buy

Page 1 of 223

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page