Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > univdallas > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (15)
 Architecture & Design (41)
 Art & Photography (67)
 Biography & Autobiography (285)
 Business & Economics (1038)
 Children & Teens (84)
 Computers & Internet (268)
 Cooking (89)
 Education & Teaching (399)
 Fiction & Literature (226)
 History (270)
 Hobbies & Crafts (26)
 Home & Garden (80)
 Humor & Games (41)
 Law (150)
 Mathematics (49)
 Medical (136)
 Mind & Body (296)
 Nature & Animals (93)
 Parenting & Family (105)
 Performing Arts (42)
 Philosophy (144)
 Psychology (270)
 Reference & Study Aids (322)
 Religion & Spirituality (437)
 Science & Technology (485)
 Social Science & Politics (625)
 Sports & Recreation (27)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (45)
 True Crime (10)
 Other (1022)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
univdallas (483Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 97.7%
Feedback Score: 483
Member since Oct-17-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Irving, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4444 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Life in Christ: James Killgallon
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1980 trade paper, Revised Edition; cover has some shelf wear, otherwise... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Teaching of Christ: Ronald Lawler
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1976 trade paper; some underlining; all pages tight; cover shows shelf... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Brethren: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2000 hardcover; has barcode sticker on back cover; DJ & book are fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Leap of Faith: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2001 hardcover; xlib copy; mylar cover on DJ; two barcodes, one on front... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Liberation Management: Necessary Disorganization for the Nanosecond Nineties: Thomas J. Peters
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1992 paperback; covers & book are fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Secrecy and Democracy: The CIA in Transition: Stansfield Turner
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1985 hardcover; boards near fine; pages & hinges very tight; DJ VG+, shows... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Changing Ways: A Practical Tool for Implementing Change Within Organizations: Murray Dalziel, Stephen C. Schoonover
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1988 hardcover; book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Out of the Depths: The Psalms Speak for Us Today: Bernhard W. Anderson
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1974 trade paper; tight spine; underlining throughout; owner's name inside... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Burn-Out: The High Cost of High Achievement: Geraldine Pichelson, Herbert & Pichelson, Geraldine Freudenberger
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1981 paperback; book is very tight; covers are near fine; pages are... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Risk of the Cross: Christian Discipleship in the Nuclear Age: Arthur J. Laffin, Elin Schade, J. Christopher Grannis
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1981 trade paper, Seabury Press; xlib copy; "mark" written on front cover &... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Making Your Family Work: Mary G. Durkin
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1988 softcover, book and covers are fine/near fine, property stamp on front... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Purple Rainbow: A Book About Hurt a Book About Love: Patrick J. Brennan
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1989 softcover, book and covers are fine/fine, Thomas More Press, prop.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Beyond Race and Gender: Unleashing the Power of Your Total Workforce by Managing Diversity: R. Roosevelt Thomas
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1991 hardcover, book, boards, and dj are fine/fine/fine More info...

$2.00  buy

 Late Great Planet Earth: Hal Lindsey
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1971 softcover; 10th printing; No ISBN: book and covers are VG+ More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Preface to Marketing Management: J. Paul Peter, James H. Donnelly
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1991 softcover, 5th edition; book & covers are fine/near fine; slight... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Nafta: An Assessment: Diana Clark, Gary Clyde Hufbauer, Jeffrey J. Schott, Robin Dunnigan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1993 softcover, Revised Edition; book & covers are VG; highlighting... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Market Driven Management: Prescriptions for Survival in a Turbulent World: B. Charles Ames, James D. Hlavacek
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1989 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are near fine; approx. 5 pages have... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Book Wars: James Atlas
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1990 hardcover; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/near fine; 3" tear on... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Graduate Study in Psychology 1998
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1998 softcover; book & covers are VG; xlib copy. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Supermarketers: Marketing for Success, Rules of the Master Marketers, the Naked Marketplace: Robert Heller
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1988 softcover, 1st Plume printing; book & covers are near fine; pages are... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 223

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page